CRUFTS


8th March 2019

RESULTS



JUDGES

DOGS - Mr D Lambert
BITCHES - Miss S Taylor



Number of Dogs 93 - Number of Entries 108
Number of Bitches 135 - Number of Entries 161


List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue At Stormhead JW ShCM D 06/03/11 Br Mrs J Reynolds - Foubeck Funtastic AW(B) ~ Kelgrove Angel In Blue - Ms J Rutterford
  2. Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW D 30/10/11 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Harlequin ~ Rannerdale Some Like It Hot At Highbrook - Mr K & Mrs LA Goodwin
  3. Evad Whougonnacall At Stormhead ShCM D 01/02/10 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller - Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster ~ Evad Crystal Surprise - Ms J C Rutterford
  4. Santiara Moon River ShCM D 02/06/11 Br Exh - Sundark Starlight ShCM ~ Aethrickeh Spirited At Santiara - D Moore
  5. Kyleburn Acis D 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves - Mohnesee Bandmaster ~ Kyleburn Alcestis - Mrs J Pattinson
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tachnamadra Au Revoir To Milesend D 18/06/19 Br Mrs M Bywater - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lundecock's Cover Girl With Tachnamadra - Mrs J Miles
  2. Longrange Mr Darcy At Mceeves D 17/06/19 Br Mrs C Dunne - Ch/Ir Ch Fearnach Crusador ~ Ir Ch Odessa Z Paunochnaga Lesu At Longrange - Mr B P Reeves
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Balidorn Charmer D 19/04/19 Br Exh - Ch Lianbray Lothario ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric - Mrs M E Botham
  2. Tachnamadra Au Revoir To Milesend D 18/06/19 Br Mrs M Bywater - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lundecock's Cover Girl With Tachnamadra - Mrs J Miles
  3. Japaro Timeless Design For Samphrey D 21/03/19 Br Mrs M & Mr I Nixon - Nor Ch Japaro Designed In Time ~ Japaro In The Mood - Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Frecia Shades Of Gold At Santiara D 11/05/19 Br Miss C Waldron - Janetstown Josses Hill ~ Lavika Good Times At Frecia - Mrs D P Moore
JUNIOR DOG - 15 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Showmaster D 28/09/18 Br Exh - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Molson Miroquai Into Pathaaron D 28/01/19 Br Dr J Hill - Ch/Aus Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson (Imp Aus)~ Ellenyorn Exclusive To Molson - Mrs J Redpath
  3. Iliad Isle Of Ewe D 20/12/18 Br Exh - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW ~ Iliad Isla Wishes - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Kyleburn Dream Lover D 22/10/18 Br Mrs M Eaves - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Kyleburn Daydreamer - Mrs D Robson
  5. Milesend Blue Jeans D 04/10/18 Br Mrs J Miles - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Milesend Bluebell - Mrs E A & A Varnom
YEARLING DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Hidden Dream D 27/05/18 Br Mrs M Eaves - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Kyleburn Forever A Dream - Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Tooralie's Ochos Rios JW D 06/04/18 Br Exh - Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Kiss Me Honey - Mrs S Walker
  3. Lyckoshellans Fortunate Son [ATC AW02006SWE] D 16/08/18 Br Exh - Ch Lythwood Secret Dealer ~ Lyckoshellans In Cute Design - Mrs B Elf
  4. Mitchfields Dizzee Rascal At Stanydale D 21/01/19 Br Mrs C Mitchell - Shougies Winter Wizard At Neraklee JW ~ Mitchfields Forget Me Not - Mrs M C Withers
  5. Kyleburn Dream Lover D 22/10/18 Br Mrs M Eaves - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Kyleburn Daydreamer - Mrs D Robson
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Balidorn Black Spice D 04/03/18 Br Exh - Balidorn Bo Diddley At Foxstone ~ Balidorn Hot Spice - Mrs M E Botham
  2. Shemist Sea Dragon D 19/01/18 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Shemist Starfisher - Mrs S Stock
  3. Shelridge Toastmaster D 13/12/17 Br Exh - Little Pip De Moorstile At Neraklee (Imp Fra) ~ Shelridge Crushed Velvet - Mrs C Aaron
  4. Mohnesee's Dream Date Of Lizmark JW D 27/01/18 Br Mrs K E Hateley - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Lanteague Seed Pearl - Mrs G M Hull
  5. Milesend Blue Jeans D 04/10/18 Br Mrs J Miles - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Milesend Bluebell - Mrs E A & A Varnom
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sanscott Limited Edition D 05/08/17 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Sanscott Uptown Girl - Mrs S A Moore
  2. Willowthorn's Trushka D 01/07/17 Br Mr R, Miss G & Miss W Johnson, Jacobs & Johnson - Marsula Shogun (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Nightingale At Willowthorn - Miss S Lee
  3. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream D 11/12/14 Br Mrs M Eaves - Felthorn Jazz Singer ~ Hallofdreams Leap Of Faith To Kyleburn - Mr & Mrs J I Pattinson
  4. Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW ShCM D 29/06/15 Br Mr & Mrs J Edwards - Lythwood Salopian ~ Castlerose Foxy Lady - Mr & Mrs Officer
  5. Alnmac Midnight Flyer D 21/10/17 Br Exh - Sheltysham Night Song At Alnmac ~ Sheltysham Briar Rose At Alnmac - Mrs S J Robinson
MID LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lindfern Light Sabre JW D 30/11/17 Br Exh - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise - Mrs L S French
  2. Shadoway Lucky Strike D 04/06/15 Br M Arnould - Philhope Star Struck ~ Shadoway Perchance To Dream - Mr D & Mrs C Evans
  3. Milesend Blue Raider At Lowick D 26/04/16 Br Mrs J Miles - Keycharm Black Shado ~ Milesend Holly Blue - Miss M R Forster-Parish
  4. Solyric Inaugural Gold JW D 08/09/17 Br Exh - Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric - Miss H Gamble
  5. Dukeson Golden Fleece For Lynscot D 04/03/18 Br B Straw - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Dukeson I'm A Believer - Mrs L Fagg
LIMIT DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Castlerose Star Turn JW ShCM D 14/09/15 Br Exh - Sandwick Turn And Burn ~ Castlerose Cassiopeia - Mr J E L & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon D 14/07/16 Br Mrs M Daniels & Miss S Taylor - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Pepperhill Miss Peggotty - Mrs V A Woolley
  3. Santiara Moon River ShCM D 02/06/11 Br Exh - Sundark Starlight ShCM ~ Aethrickeh Spirited At Santiara - D Moore
  4. Silver Coin D 15/04/16 Br Exh - Sandwick Turn Back Time At Highbrook ~ Chalmoor Angel Eyes - Miss S Chatterley
  5. Dukeson Golden Fleece For Lynscot D 04/03/18 Br B Straw - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Dukeson I'm A Believer - Mrs L Fagg
OPEN DOG - 21 Entries 5 Absent
  1. NORD UCH/EE CH/DK UCH/FI UCH Frostice Makeover DKJ UCH DK JV'18 FI JV'18 FI V'18 KBH JV [ATC AV03077SWE] D 19/09/17 Br Exh - Sommerville Mr Nice Guy ~ Frostice Magic Moment - Mrs B Andersson
  2. Ch Lianbray Lothario JW D 06/07/16 Br Exh - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Lianbray Love Story JW - Mrs G Bray
  3. Carolelen Cosmic Star Ir Jr Ch D 19/04/18 Br Mrs C Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Miss M Farrell
  4. Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW D 20/10/14 Br Mesd PA Stow & MC Withers - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Stanydale Chocolate Muffin - Mrs M C Withers
  5. Ch Sherkarl Uptown Funk JW ShCM D 10/10/15 Br Exh - Philhope Light The Way ~ Sherkarl Look-at-Me - Mr D & Mrs Y Haensel
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon D 14/07/16 Br Mrs M Daniels & Miss S Taylor - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Pepperhill Miss Peggotty - Mrs V A Woolley
  2. Tachnamadra Toffee Apple D 21/04/15 Br Mrs M Bywater - Felthorn Jazz Singer JW ~ Speedlines I Walk The Line At Tachnamadra - Mrs J Dixon
  3. Ch Hawk Blue Eyes Des Romarins De Mayerling Joins Auberswell JW (Imp) D 16/11/12 Br Mrs S Bohn - Int Ch Snow Life Versache ~ Guele D'Amour Lola Des Romarins De Mayerling - Mesd D Bastiani & G John
  4. Aventurine Bohemia Classic Joins Oakcroft (Imp Cze) D 23/08/18 Br Milan Sperlik - Oakcroft Goldsmith ~ Rus Marlins Lite Breeze - Mrs V Winfield
  5. Shellamoyed Soldier Blue D 07/06/18 Br Mrs D J Fisher - Fearnach Don't Stop Me Now ~ Shellamoyed Dolly Blue - Mrs J L Woodhouse

DOG CC - NORD UCH/EE CH/DK UCH/FI UCH Frostice Makeover DKJ UCH DK JV'18 FI JV'18 FI V'18 KBH JV [ATC AV03077SWE]

DOG RESERVE CC - CH Lianbray Lothario JW


VETERAN BITCH - 14 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Ellenyorn Gem Of Cara B 13/05/12 Br I & J Inglis - Ellenyorn Northern Star ~ Tachnamadra Queens Melody Of Ellenyorn - Mrs I Elder
  2. Herds Hallucination JW B 09/11/10 Br Exh - Erjon Hand In Hand ~ Maryville Storm Warning - Miss M G Gatheral
  3. Ch Tachnamadra Evisu B 14/11/09 Br Exh - Ch Japaro By Design ~ Tachnamadra Time Will Tell - Mrs M Bywater
  4. Ch Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad JW B 06/06/10 Br Mrs M Mackie - Ch Myndoc On A Mission ~ Shebaville Secret Love - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Samphrey Shades Of Blue ShCM VW B 17/10/11 Br Exh - Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW ~ Samphrey Bitta Sweet - Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe) B 13/06/19 Br J Andersson & Mrs U Nordieng - Lythwood Secretariat ~ Lundecock's Summer Dream - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Pathaaron Eye Of The Storm B 01/07/19 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Sonymer Storm Doris Into Pathaaron - Mrs J Redpath
PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Philhope Summer Flame B 08/04/19 Br Exh - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris At Philhope - Miss J Pierce
  2. Molson Movie Star B 11/04/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Diamonds Forever - Dr J Hill
  3. Oakcroft Tiana B 16/04/19 Br Exh - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Oakcroft Bonnie Princess - Mrs V Winfield
  4. Philhope Summer Highlights At Sherkarl B 08/04/19 Br Miss J Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Mr K Haensel
JUNIOR BITCH - 24 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Valdosta Dare To Dream Of Savendie B 22/12/18 Br Miss A Mitchell - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora One For The Road - Miss L Mettan-Ure
  2. Dandlewood Endless Surprise [ATC AW01849NLD] B 25/02/19 Br Mr A S Van Ulsen - CIB/SE/DK/NL/LUX/DE/BE Ch Lundecock's Surprise Packet ~ Dandlewood Knickers In A Twist - Mr J N Van Ulsen
  3. Rannerdale The Showgirl B 28/09/18 Br Mrs A A Stafford - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Miss C J Stafford
  4. Brilyn Baccarat Crystal To Beechmere JW B 18/11/18 Br Mr B Hawkins - Sanscott Victor Sylvester With Mohnesee ~ Brilyn Crystal Rose - Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  5. Sheltisha Bell Of The Ball At Natara JW B 07/09/18 Br Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj - Pepperhill In The Zone ~ Sheltisha Sweet Peanut - Mrs D Hickling
YEARLING BITCH - 19 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Shelcrest River Of Dreams B 16/06/18 Br Exh - Shellamoyed Showstopper ~ Sheltysham Medley Of Dreams - Mrs P Sapsford
  2. Clanavon Touch Of Blue Of Lyngarso B 20/05/18 Br Ms A Greaves - Kelgrove Kinda Magic At Jontygray ~ Clanavon Blue Bunting At Malaroc - Mrs L S Creamer )
  3. Lianbray Laced With Gold B 20/06/18 Br Exh - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Shelridge Shantilly Lace at Lianbray - Mrs G Bray
  4. Philhope Taste Of Summer B 07/08/18 Br Exh - Ch Degallo The Vindicator At Rowancrest ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Mrs S T & Mrs S J Pierce
  5. Channerswick Pennywise JW B 11/04/18 Br Mr & Mrs JR & D Schofield - Golly Gosh De Moorstile At Tooralie ~ Channerswick Penny Lane JW - Mrs S J Walker
GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Mohnesee's Mayd Marion At Valmay B 18/02/18 Br Mrs K Hateley - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Mohnesee Petticoat Lace JW - Mr G & Mrs V James
  2. Ellenyorn Evita B 29/09/17 Br Exh - Ch Japaro On The Razzle At Ellenyorn ~ Ellenyorn Gem Of Cara - Mrs I Elder
  3. Sonymer Storm Doris Into Pathaaron JW B 22/04/17 Br Mrs A Latimer - Sommerville Tri Maccool ~ Sonymer Winter Solstice - Mrs J Redpath
  4. Shemist Dark Angel B 18/09/16 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Shemist Starfisher - Mrs S Stock
  5. Esterbon Three Kisses For Tighness JW B 09/12/16 Br Mrs W & Mr D Matthews - Tighness Three Card Trick ShCM ~ Clarelin Lots Kisses To Esterbon - Mrs L K Whittington
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 19 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Malaroc Rainfall B 08/05/17 Br Exh - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Mistmere Star Anise - Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Valdosta Tri Ya Luck B 06/11/17 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora One For The Road - Miss A Mitchell
  3. Chalmoor I'm Indi JW B 18/05/13 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Chalmoor Star Queen - Mr M & Mrs J Ambler
  4. Neraklee Naomi At Stanydale B 03/06/17 Br Ms K Durant - Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW ~ Neraklee Chardonnay At Shelleary - Mrs M C Withers
  5. Lowick Mistletoe B 16/12/17 Br Exh - Milesend Blue Raider At Lowick ~ Rosdyke Heavenly Spice Of Lowick - Miss M R Forster-Parish
MID LIMIT BITCH - 18 Entries 9 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW B 27/01/18 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Lanteague Seed Pearl - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Shellamoyed Babycham JW B 01/02/15 Br Exh - Shellamoyed Showstopper - Shellamoyed Tri'n Stop Me JW - Mrs D J & Miss A Fisher
  3. Chibaya Belle Of The Ball B 29/12/16 Br Exh - Willowgarth Bailey's Gold ~ Sanscott Star Promise At Chibaya - Mrs C Moores
  4. Lavika Good Times At Frecia B 21/03/17 Br Miss K Robinson - Lavika Moonshine JW ~ Lavika Good Luck JW - Miss C Waldron
  5. Iliad Illusive Gold At Shebaville B 21/04/15 Br Exh - Ch Shebaville Secret Mission - Herds Hallicia At Iliad - Mrs M B Mackie
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro I Have A Dream B 18/04/18 Br Mr JE & Mrs M Nixon - Ch Japaro On The Razzle At Ellenyorn ~ Japaro In The Mood - Mrs C Dunne
  2. Shadoway Perchance To Dream JW B 09/10/11 Br Exh - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Lorainian Star Dreamer By Shadoway - Ms M Arnould
  3. Watchwood Sweetheart Of Chalmoor JW B 07/07/15 Br Mrs P Bennett - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Pepperhill Tart With A Heart - Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
  4. Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM B 29/09/14 Br Exh - Philhope Star Struck ~ Janetstown Jenerous - Mrs M Deveson
  5. Shelridge Shantilly Lace At Lianbray JW B 03/10/15 Br Mrs C Aaron - Willowgarth Bailey's Gold ShCM ~ Malaroc Miss Behaving - Mrs G Bray
OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. CIB/DK UCH/FI UCH/NO UCH/SE UCH Specialdream's Ever So Clever SE V'19 SE VV'19 Br Exh 19/12/10 DK/FI/SE UCH Tachnamadra The Designer ~ Blazefield Hope and Glory - Mr S-E Sundberg
  2. Ch Rannerdale Queen O'the North JW B 12/07/16 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Rannerdale Lady Prunella - Miss C J Stafford
  3. Fearnach Making Mischief (ATC AV015601KC) B 13/07/17 Br Exh - Fearnach Don't Stop Me Now At Colroy ~ Sommerville Mischief Eyes - Mr D McDonald
  4. Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW ShCM B 06/09/14 Br Mrs J A Stockden - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Mohnesee Tangerine Dream At Willowgarth JW - Mrs K E Hateley
  5. Longrange Ciao Bella Bleu Ir Jun Ch CJW 19 B 23/02/18 Br Exh - Fearnach Crusader ~ Longrange Jazz Me Bleu - Mrs C Dunne
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Valdosta Dare To Dream Of Savendie B 22/12/18 Br Miss A Mitchell - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora One For The Road - Miss L Mettan-Ure
  2. Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise B 13/05/10 Br Exh - Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend ~ Lindfern Summer Sundae - Mrs LS French
  3. Chibaya Belle Of The Ball B 29/12/16 Br Exh - Willowgarth Bailey's Gold ~ Sanscott Star Promise At Chibaya - Mrs C Moores
  4. Sheltisha Bell Of The Ball At Natara JW B 07/09/18 Br Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj - Pepperhill In The Zone ~ Sheltisha Sweet Peanut - Mrs D Hickling
  5. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exh - Ch Janetstown Jogalong J W ~ Eljetia Gypsy Queen At Chalynwood ShCM - Mrs M F Lee

BITCH CC - CIB/DK UCH/FI UCH/NO UCH/SE UCH Specialdream's Ever So Clever SE V'19 SE VV'19

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Rannerdale Queen O'the North JW


BEST OF BREED - NORD UCH/EE CH/DK UCH/FI UCH Frostice Makeover DKJ UCH DK JV'18 FI JV'18 FI V'18 KBH JV [ATC AV03077SWE]

BEST PUPPY - Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe)


Return to Show Results Page