WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 23rd April 2022

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Denise Rowan

No of Dogs - 116 ~ No of Entries - 144



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 3 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp Che) D 08/12/14 Br Ms G Brandacker - Jari King Of Spades V't Maartenshuis ~ White Coastal Little Blue Skylight - Mrs S Riding
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Philhope Flame Thrower D 04/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Philhope Summer Flame - Mr S T & Mrs S J Pierce
  3. Sundark Scaramouche D 25/08/21 Br Exh - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S A Hirst
  4. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 1 Absent

JUNIOR DOG - 5 entries 1 Absent
  1. Shelcrest Winter Solstice D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
  2. Lyngarso Captain Tom D 05/01/21 Br Exh - Sandwick Kirov ~ Clanavon Touch Of Blue At Lyngarso - Mrs L Creamer
  3. Lavika's The Winter Soldier D 18/04/21 Br Robinson - Ch Lavika Luminary JW ~ Lavika Time Of My Life - Miss K Robinson
  4. Blenmerrow Mazurka D 24/10/20 Br Mr D & Mrs M Lambert - Rainelor Razzmattaz ~ blenmerrow Whoops A Daisy - Rev D Goldie
YEARLING DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lavika Starlight Salute D 10/08/20 Br Exh - Japaro Music Maestro ~ Lavika Lucky Star JW - Miss K Robinson
  2. Shelcrest Winter Solstice D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
  3. Blenmerrow Merry Minstral D 30/07/20 Br Exh - Blenmerrow Lyricist ~ Blenmerrow Daisychain - Mr D & Mrs M Lambert
  4. Frecia Lock Down Wonder At Santiara D 08/08/20 Br Miss C A Waldron - Jacanshe Be Our Guest At Santiara ~ Shellamoyed Made In Heaven At Frecia - D Moore
NOVICE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  3. Frecia Lock Down Wonder At Santiara D 08/08/20 Br Miss C A Waldron - Jacanshe Be Our Guest At Santiara ~ Shellamoyed Made In Heaven At Frecia - D Moore
GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lavika Deep Blue Ocean D 29/04/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Black Beauty - Miss K Robinson
  2. Doonelodge the Explorer D 08/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Dooneloge Demora - Mre M Glover-Guest
  3. Shougies Starmaker D 17/05/19 Br Mrs J Dias - Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Neraklee Starlit Over Shougie - Mrs L Sutherland
  4. Shadoway Chance Encounter D 12/06/19 Br Exh - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Shadoway Perchance To Dream - Ms M Arnould
POST GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Hidden Dream D 27/05/18 Br Mrs M Eaves - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Kyleburn Forever A Dream - Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Frecia Lock Down Wonder At Santiara D 08/08/20 Br Miss C A Waldron - Jacanshe Be Our Guest At Santiara ~ Shellamoyed Made In Heaven At Frecia - D Moore
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shellamoyed Gold Fever D 16/07/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Ch Shellamoyed Simply Gold JW - Mrs D J Fisher
  2. Jacanshe Be Our Guest at Santiana JW D 07/03/18 Br Mrs J & Miss E Fuller - Amethrickeh Frosti Wizard ~ Amethrickeh Black Swift At Jacanshe - D Moore
  3. Shemist Sea Dragon D 19/01/18 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Shemist Starfisher - Mrs S Stock
  4. Lorainian Kings Ransom at Lindfern D 13/03/19 Br Mrs N L Patterson - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lorainian Celtic Star - Mrs L S French
  5. Molson Miroquai Into Pathaaron D 28/01/19 Br Dr J Hill - Ch/Aus Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson (Imp Aus)~ Ellenyorn Exclusive To Molson - Mrs J Redpath
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Edglonian Golden Graham D 21/05/20 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Edglonian Starlet - Miss D Pearson
  2. Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW D 28/09/18 Br Mrs A A Stafford - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Miss C J Stafford
  3. Se/dk/lt/hu/nl Ch Lundecock’s Russian Dream Euw-21 D 22/07/19 Br Exh - Ch Sommerville Mr Nice Guy ~ Ru Ch Gordon's Shell Felicheta - Mr J Andersson
  4. Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW D 30/11/17 Br Exh - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise - Mrs L S French
  5. Shellamoyed Simply The Best JW ShCM ShCEx D 20/10/15 Br Mrs D J Fisher - Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone ~ Shellamoyed Simply Gold - Miss C Hepburn
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelcrest Winter Solstice D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland

DOG CC - Shellamoyed Gold Fever

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)


VETERAN BITCH - 9 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Lorainian Starlight Wonder B 06/05/14 Br Mrs L Paterson - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Ch Lorainian Saving Grace - Mrs C Rossiter
  2. Sundark Simply A Star B 20/08/13 Br Exh - Sandiacre Sea Of Stars At Benravia ~ Sundark Tsarina - Mrs S Hirst
  3. Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW B 02/08/14 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Jaelis Mystique Daydream - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  4. Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise B 13/05/10 Br Exh - Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend ~ Lindfern Summer Sundae - Mrs LS French
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Roxanne at Keycharm B 03/09/21 Br Ms D Pearson - Keycharm Black Shado ~ Edglonian Live Life Golden - Ms S Hayhurst
  2. Sundark Symphony in Suede B 25/08/21 Br Exh - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S A Hirst
  3. Colmae Sundancer B 30/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Colmae Catch The Charm - Mrs M Collett
  4. Jaelis Mystique Reality B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  5. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kiemont Paris is a Charmer at Bramblecroft B 19/05/21 Br Mrs D Bladon - Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Kiemont Charisma - Mrs M Smith
  2. Black Forest at Terriwood B 25/06/21 Br Miss Tracey Lee - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Terriwood Sweet As Sugar - Miss L Attwood
  3. Oakcroft Cosmic Flower B 02/05/21 Br Exh - Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter ~ Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW - Mrs V Winfield
  4. Gemette Galaxy Nite over Elanmore B 28/04/21 Br Lynette Ayres - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss K & Miss L Lee & O'callaghan
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark B 14/04/21 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss C J Stafford
  2. Kiemont Paris is a Charmer at Bramblecroft B 19/05/21 Br Mrs D Bladon - Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Kiemont Charisma - Mrs M Smith
  3. Jontygray Trice as Nice by Lianbray B 10/02/21 Br Mrs E Atkins - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Sanscott Shimmer To Jontygray - Mrs G Bray
  4. Blarney Black Magic B 26/10/20 Br Fearnach Brambleabbey ~ Ballynerrin Moonstar - P C Curtin
  5. Sheltysham Idyll B 15/04/21 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Sheltysham Rhapsody - Ms P Forster-Cooper
YEARLING BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lavika Lucid Dreams B 10/08/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Black Beauty JW - Miss K Robinson
  2. Fernfarm Summer Romance B 09/01/21 Br Exh - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Fernfarm Sweet'N Sassy - Mrs J Redfern
  3. Shougies in the Mood at Drakeshyde B 29/10/20 Br JIF Dias - Neraklee Starblaze ~ Chazey Far From Frosty With Shougie - Rev R & Mrs B Craig
NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Frecia Golden Times B 11/05/19 Br Exh - Janetstown Josses Hill ~ Lavika Good Times At Frecia - Miss C Waldron
  2. Oakcroft Cosmic Flower B 02/05/21 Br Exh - Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter ~ Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW - Mrs V Winfield
  3. Jaelis Mystique Reality B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  4. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
  5. Bleatarn Gee Wizz B 26/02 18 Br Mr DR & Mrs I A Rule - Edglonian The Wizard ~ Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles - Mr DR Rule
GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe) B 13/06/19 Br J Andersson & Mrs U Nordieng - Lythwood Secretariat ~ Lundecock's Summer Dream - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Sevenoaks Angel's Reflection B 10/03/20 Br Exh - Sanscott Victor Silvester(With MohneseeJW ~ Sevenoaks Angel By My Side - Mr & Mrs J Doyle
  3. Shadoway Charlotte Rose B 12/06/19 Br Exh - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Shadoway Perchance To Dream - Ms M Arnould
  4. Mohnesee Beatrice Black at Terriwood NAF B 10/03/20 Br Mrs K E Hateley - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Mohnesee Diamonds'N'Pearls - Mr T Attwood
  5. Tighness The Tide Is High B 28/10/14 Br Exh - Willowtarn Time and Tide ~ Tighness Tip The Wink - Mrs L K Whittington
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Enchanted B 27/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Mohnesee Millybelle - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Philhope Summer Highlights At Sherkarl B 08/04/19 Br Miss J Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Mr K Haensel
  3. Frecia Golden Times B 11/05/19 Br Exh - Janetstown Josses Hill ~ Lavika Good Times At Frecia - Miss C Waldron
  4. Kayla Kiss Ze Shetlandu By Zaniah (Cze Imp) B 18/02/19 Br Ms H Kalubcova - Shining Storm Timoty ~ Elegant Ellie Ze Shetlandu - Miss M Rennison
  5. Balidorn Golden Amber B 19/04/19 Br Mrs M Botham - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric JW - Mr W & Mrs C Rosslyn
LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Molson Moneypenny B 11/04/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Diamonds Forever - Dr J Hill
  2. Shadowess True Blue B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight ~ Jaelis Mystique Topaz - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
  3. Longrange Cailn Dubh B 17/06/19 Br Exh - Ch/Ir Ch Fearnach Crusader ~ Ir Ch Odessa Z Paunchonaga Lesu At Longrange - Mrs Cathrina Dunne
  4. Blenmerrow Daisychain B 21/05/19 Br Exh - Sandwick Fortune Seeker ~ Blenmerrow Whoopsadaisy - D Lambert
  5. Esterbon Three Kisses For Tighness JW B 09/12/16 Br Mrs W & Mr D Matthews - Tighness Three Card Trick ShCM ~ Clarelin Lots Kisses To Esterbon - Mrs L K Whittington
OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Philhope Taste Of Summer JW B 07/08/18 Br Exh - Ch Degallo The Vindicator At Rowancrest ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Mrs S T & Mrs S J Pierce
  2. Ir Ch Little Barbie Girl Des Romarins De Mayerling For Sevenoaks B 10/12/15 Br Mrs S Bohn - Degallo The Vigilante ~ Evad Shades Of Gold - Mr & Mrs J Doyle
  3. Edglonian Starlet B 26/07/16 Br Exh - Ch Lythwood Starlight Express ~ Lundecock's Legs Eleven (Imp Swe) - Miss D Pearson
  4. De/hu Ch Dandlewood End of Story B 25/02/19 Br Exh - CIB SE DK NL LUX DE BE Ch. Lundecock’s Surprise Packet ~ Dandlewood Knickers In A Twist - Mr J N & Mr A S Van Ulsen
  5. Lavika Lucky Star JW B 08/05/15 Br Robinson - Ch Lythwood Starlight Express ~ Lavika Lucky Charm - Miss K Robinson
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Fernfarm Summer Romance B 09/01/21 Br Exh - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Fernfarm Sweet'N Sassy - Mrs J Redfern
  2. Rannerdale Not On Your Nelly B 14/04/21 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss S Lewthwaite

BITCH CC - Philhope Taste of Summer

BITCH RESERVE CC - Rannerdale Queen of The Dark

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Kiemont Paris Is A Charmer at Bramblecroft


BEST OF BREED - Shellamoyed Gold Fever

BEST PUPPY - Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)


Return to Show Results Page