THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW - 11th June 2022

RESULTS

Dogs - 107

Entries - 107


JUDGE - Mrs J Hardy



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Philhope Flame Thrower D 04/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Philhope Summer Flame - Mr S T & Mrs S J Pierce
  2. Felthorn Barnaby Rudge D 17/07/21 Br Exh - Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark ~ Shelbrook Pandora With Felthorn - Mr R D & Mrs B A Thornley
  3. Sundark Scaramouche D 25/08/21 Br Exh - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S A Hirst
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelridge Santino at Neraklee D 20/05/21 Br Mrs C Aaron - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Kyleburn Sibylla At Shelridge - Mrs C Aaron & Miss K Durant
  2. Gemette Gone Platinum D 28/04/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss L Ayres
  3. Afterglow Sky Miles To Bordercot D 03/06/21 Br Miss S Crummey - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Afterglow Exotica - Mrs R Brady & Mr J Lynn
  4. Shelcrest Winter Solstice at Suthesley D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
YEARLING DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lavika Starlight Salute D 10/08/20 Br Exh - Japaro Music Maestro ~ Lavika Lucky Star JW - Miss K Robinson
  2. Balidorn Secret Gold D 13//09/20 Br Mrs M E Botham - Balidorn Solomon ~ Balidorn Secrecy - Mr G & Mrs E Officer
  3. Stanydale Rewrite The Stars For Malaroc JW D 07/10/20 Br Mrs M C Withers - Mitchfields Dizzy Rascal At Stanydale ~ Neraklee Naomi At Stanydale - Mr B S & Mrs L J Roberts
  4. Sevenoaks So Perfect Duke Des Romarins De Mayerling D 06/06/21 Br Sandrine Bohn - Sevenoaks French Connection ~ J'Adore Des Romarins De Mayerling - Mrs B & Mr J Doyle
  5. Shelcrest Winter Solstice at Suthesley D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
POST GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lavika Deep Blue Ocean D 20/04/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Black Beauty JW - Miss K Robinson
  2. Doonelodge the Explorer D 08/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Dooneloge Demora - Mre M Glover-Guest
  3. Felthorn Cover Story D 29/07/19 Br Exh - Ch Shougies Winter Wizard At Neraklee JW ~ Mitchfields Cover Girl - Mrs M C Withers & Mr R D & Mrs B A Thornley
  4. Iliad Isle Delight D 20/12/18 Br Exh - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW ~ Iliad Isla Wishes - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Shougies Starmaker At Suthesley D 17/05/19 Br Mrs J Dias - Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Neraklee Starlit Over Shougie - Mrs L Sutherland
LIMIT DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee's Dream Date Of Lizmark D 27/01/18 Br Mrs K E Hateley - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Lanteague Seed Pearl - Mrs G M Hull
  2. Tooralie's Pie In The Sky D 07/08/19 Br Exh - Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Kiss Me Honey - Mrs S J Walker
  3. Iliad Isle Of Ewe D 20/12/18 Br Exh - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW ~ Iliad Isla Wishes - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Pepperhill Cruise Control D 14/07/16 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Pepperhill Miss Peggotty - Mrs M Daniels & Miss S Taylor
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Edglonian Golden Graham D 21/05/20 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Edglonian Starlet - Miss D Pearson
  2. Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever D 16/07/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Ch Shellamoyed Simply Gold JW - Mrs D J Fisher
  3. Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW D 28/09/18 Br Mrs A A Stafford - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Miss C Stafford
  4. Ch Shougies Winter Wizard At Neraklee JW D 26/06/17 Br Mrs J Dias - Ch Shemist Black Wizard ~ Chazey Far From Frosty - Miss K L Durant
  5. Highbrook Hobnob JW D 07/01/18 Br Exh - Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Highbrook Hot Fizz - Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson (Imp Aus) D 14/01/15 Br Miss N Pearson - Aus Ch Louanda What About Me ~ Lyndream Words That Impress - Dr J Hill

DOG CC - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever

BEST DOG PUPPY - Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sendora to Be Sensational for Shelridge B 26/09/21 Br D Sendall - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora Songbird - Mrs C Aaron
  2. Oakcroft Simply Starstruck at Savendie NAF B 01/12/21 Br Mrs V Winfield - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Oakcroft Tiana - Miss L Mettan-Ure
  3. Beechmere Beautiful At Holamber B 14/11/21 Br Mrs M Dunn - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Brilyn Baccarat To Beechmere JW - Mrs D & Mr I Sutherland
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Slack Alice B 03/09/21 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Edglonian Live Life Golden - Miss D Pearson
  2. Sonymer Illusive Gold B 17/08/21 Br Mrs A Lattimer - Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Sonymer Iona - Mrs D Rowan
  3. Jaelis Mystique Reality B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  4. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
  5. Colmae Sundancer B 30/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Lianbra Lothario ~ Colmae Catch The Charm - Mrs M Collett
JUNIOR BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark B 14/04/21 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss C J Stafford
  2. Jontygray Trice As Nice By Lianbray B 10/02/21 Br Mrs E Atkins - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Sanscott Shimmer To Jonygray - Mrs G Bray
  3. Afterglow Merino B 09/02/21 Br Messrs M Gadsby & J Lynn - Afterglow Graffiti ~ Afterglow Ex's And Oh's - Mrs S Hughes
  4. Shelleary Born To Shine B 09/12/20 Br Exh - Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW - Neraklee Chardonnay At Shelleary - Mrs R Dunn
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Oakcroft Cosmic Flower B 02/05/21 Br Exh - Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter ~ Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Mohnesee Maggie May Lanacy B 09/02/21 Br Mr R Greenhill - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW ~ Kyleburn Cloelia With Mohnesee - Mrs Y R Crosbie
  3. Lavika Lucid Dreams B 10/08/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Spring Queen JW - Miss K Robinson
  4. Valmay in Vogue JW B 10/03/21 Br Exh - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW ~ Mohnesee's Maid Marion At Valmay - Mr G & Mrs V James
  5. Rannerdale Honey Bee At Highbrook B 10/10/20 Br Mrs A Stafford - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Prunella - Mr K & Mrs L Goodwin
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Enchanted B 27/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Mohnesee Millybelle - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Lavika Star Babe B 01/04/19 Br Exh - Lavika Lush Life JW ~ Lavika Lucky Star JW - Mrs S Robinson
  3. Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe) B 13/06/19 Br J Andersson & Mrs U Nordieng - Lythwood Secretariat ~ Lundecock's Summer Dream - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Pepperhill Jive Talking B 14/12/19 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Pepperhill Kicks N' Flicks - Mrs M Daniels & Miss S Taylor
  5. Kiemont Charisma B 09/08/19 Br Exh - Sandwick Turn Back Time At Highbrook ~ Shellamoyed She's The Only One At Kiemont - Mrs D Bladon
LIMIT BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Molson Moneypenny B 11/04/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Diamonds Forever - Dr J Hill
  2. Shadowess True Blue B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight ~ Jaelis Mystique Topaz - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
  3. Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW B 19/04/17 Br Mrs C Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs V Winfield
  4. Philhope Summer Flame B 08/04/19 Br Exh - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Miss J Pierce
  5. Stanydale Luck Be A Lady B 17/09/15 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Stanydale Chocolate Muffin - Mrs M C Withers
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Little Barbie Girl Des Romarins De Mayerling For Sevenoaks B 10/12/15 Br Sandrine Bohn - Degallo The Vigilante ~ Evad Shades Of Jazmin - Mrs B & Mrs J Doyle
  2. Mitchfields Fashion Girl At Felthorn B 14/01/18 Br Mrs C Mitchell - Ch Casheldor Kingfisher At Morestyle ~ Mitchfields Forget Me Not - Mrs M C Wither & Mr R D & Mrs BA Thornley
  3. Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW B 02/08/14 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  4. Mohnesee Millybelle JW B 28/08/17 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Mohnesee Dancing Belle - Mrs K E Hateley
  5. Iliad Isla Wishes B 21/04/15 Br Exh - Ch Shebaville Secret Mission ~ Herds Hallicia At Iliad - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven JW B 22/08/14 Br Exh - Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW ~ Ch Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue - Mrs D J Fisher
  2. Lavika Lucky Star JW B 08/05/18 Br Mrs S Robinson - Ch Lythwood Starlight Express ~ Lavika Lucky Charm - Miss K Robinson
  3. Sundark Simply A Star B 20/08/13 Br Exh - Ch Sandiacre Sea Of Stars At Benravia JW ShCM ~ Sundark Tsarina - Mrs S A Hirst

BITCH CC - Little Barbie Girl Des Romarins De Mayerling For Sevenoaks

BITCH RESERVE CC - Edglonian Slack Alice

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Edglonian Slack Alice


BEST OF BREED - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham

BEST PUPPY - Edglonian Slack Alice


Return to Show Results Page