THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 21st MAY 2022

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr R Searle

No Of Dogs 52 ~ No Of Entries 58



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Shellamoyed Blue Aura D 20/08/21 Br Mrs D Fisher - Shellamoyed Black Klansman ~ Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven - Miss J Jaworska
JUNIOR DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cuilshelties Lochan Torr D 03/03/21 Br Mrs T Campbell - Our Little Drummer Boy ~ Lille-Majas Skye Blue (Imp Nor) - Mr S Proctor
  2. Galateus Bohemia Classic at Torriglen Naf/taf (cze Imp) D 26/03/21 Br Mr Milan Sperlik - Light My Fire Luca Vo Erkelenze Land ~ Rus Marlins Lite Breeze - Ms L K Saunders
YEARLING DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lavika Starlight Salute D 10/08/20 Br Exh - Japaro Music Maestro ~ Lavika Lucky Star JW - Mrs S Robinson
  2. Cuilshelties Lochan Torr D 03/03/21 Br Mrs T Campbell - Our Little Drummer Boy ~ Lille-Majas Skye Blue (Imp Nor) - Mr S Proctor
  3. Bradmigail Tauri Gold D 17/10/20 Br Exh - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Mohnesee Starry Dream At Bradmigail - Mr M P J & Mrs G Braddish
POST GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Orean Quantum Leap D 31/01/19 Br Mrs M & Mr S Smith - Japaro Designed In Time ~ Orean Bootleg Babe - Mrs J E & Mr W Gordon
  2. Tooralie's Pie In The Sky D 07/08/19 Br Exh - Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Kiss Me Honey - Mrs S J Walker
  3. Donmarvic The Saracen D 09/12/17 Br Exh - Sandwick Fortune Seeker ~ Donmarvic The Lady Morgana - Miss D J, Mr & Mrs V J Lewis
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lavika Deep Blue Ocean D 29/04/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Black Beauty - Miss Katya Robinson
  2. Tooralie's Quest D 04/02/20 Br Exh - Marsula My Sunshine (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Kiss Me Honey - Mrs S Walker
  3. Solyric Inaugural Gold JW OSW D 08/09/17 Br Exh - Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric - Miss H Gamble
  4. Molson Miroquai Into Pathaaron D 28/01/19 Br Dr J Hill - Ch/Aus Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson (Imp Aus)~ Ellenyorn Exclusive To Molson - Mrs J Redpath
  5. Doonelodge the Explorer D 08/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Dooneloge Demora - Mre M Glover-Guest
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Lavika Luminary JW D 11/04/16 Br Exh - Lavika Mirror Man JW ~ Ch Lavika Summertime JW - Mrs S Robinson
  2. Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever D 16/07/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Ch Shellamoyed Simply Gold JW - Mrs D J Fisher
  3. Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer D 12/07/16 Br Miss C J Stafford - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Rannerdale Lady Prunella - Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Tooralie's Ochos Rios JW D 06/04/18 Br Exh - Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Kiss Me Honey - Mrs S Walker
  5. Highbrook Hobnob JW D 07/01/18 Br Exh - Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Highbrook Hot Fizz - Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
VETERAN DOG - No Entries
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - No Entries
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Galateus Bohemia Classic at Torriglen Naf/taf (cze Imp) D 26/03/21 Br Mr Milan Sperlik - Light My Fire Luca Vo Erkelenze Land ~ Rus Marlins Lite Breeze - Ms L K Saunders
  2. Bradmigail Tauri Gold D 17/10/20 Br Exh - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Mohnesee Starry Dream At Bradmigail - Mr M P J & Mrs G Braddish

DOG CC - Ch Lavika Luminary JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 1 Entries 1 Absent
PUPPY BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ballynerrin Erin of the Isle (Imp Ire) B 16/06/21 Br Mr Philip Maybury - Sommerville Irish Olly ~ Marsullas Nikkoletta - Mrs S Walker
JUNIOR BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark B 14/04/21 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss C J Stafford
  2. Kiemont Paris is a Charmer at Bramblecroft B 19/05/21 Br Mrs D Bladon - Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Kiemont Charisma - Mrs M Smith
  3. Oakcroft Cosmic Flower B 02/05/21 Br Exh - Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter ~ Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW - Mrs V Winfield
  4. Shanaburn Strawberry Wine B 14/12/18 Br Exh - Shellamoyed Simply The Best At Leterikhills ~ Shanaburn La Ve Est Belle - Mrs W Brodie
YEARLING BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Honey Bee At Highbrook B 10/10/20 Br Mrs A Stafford - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Prunella - Mr K & Mrs L Goodwin
  2. Kiemont Paris is a Charmer at Bramblecroft B 19/05/21 Br Mrs D Bladon - Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Kiemont Charisma - Mrs M Smith
  3. Lavika Lucid Dreams B 10/08/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Spring Queen JW - Miss K Robinson
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe) B 13/06/19 Br J Andersson & Mrs U Nordieng - Lythwood Secretariat ~ Lundecock's Summer Dream - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Donallin Dream Girl B 14/12/16 Br Exh - Sommerville Tri Maccool ~ Sommerville Magic In Black - Mr Purves
  3. Shellamoyed Black Lace B 09/05/19 Br Mrs D & Miss A Fisher - Hillhenry Thunderstorm ~ Shellamoyed Dolly Blue - Mrs C White
LIMIT BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Molson Moneypenny B 11/04/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Diamonds Forever - Dr J Hill
  2. Sonymer Storm Doris Into Pathaaron JW B 22/04/17 Br Mrs A Latimer - Sommerville Tri Maccool ~ Sonymer Winter Solstice - Mrs J Redpath
  3. Ellenyorn Evita B 29/09/17 Br Exh - Ch Japaro On The Razzle At Ellenyorn ~ Ellenyorn Gem Of Cara - Mrs I Elder
  4. Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW B 19/04/18 Br Mrs C Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs V Winfield
  5. WHD WITHHELD
OPEN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Valdosta Tri Ya Luck B 06/11/17 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora One For The Road - Miss A Mitchell
  2. Lavika Time Of My Life JW B 12/04/17 Br Exh - Nz Ch Lavika Moonshine JW ~ Ch Lavika Life Time - Mrs S Robinson
  3. Wellneuk Dancing Flame JW ShCM B 03/07/16 Br Exh - Ch Philhope Star Struck ~ Wellneuk Miss Mischief - Miss F M A Forbes
  4. Tooralie's Matilda JW SChM B 27/03/16 Br Exh - Dippersmoor Star Gazer By Tooralie ~ Brilyn Bewitching - Mrs S J Walker
VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sendora One For The Road B 03/10/13 Br Miss D Sendall - Ch Briggsview Jack Frost At Milesend ~ Sendora Waltztime - Miss A Mitchell & Mrs S Tydeman
  2. Lavika Lucky Star JW B 08/05/18 Br Mrs S Robinson - Ch Lythwood Starlight Express ~ Lavika Lucky Charm - Miss K Robinson
  3. Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven JW B 22/08/14 Br Exh - Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW ~ Ch Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue JW - Mrs D J Fisher
  4. Sommerville Magic In Black B 24/05/14 Br Mr M Ewing - Littlewitty At Midnight Of Milesend ~ Sommerville Mischief Eyes - Mr A Purves
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Not On Your Nelly B 14/04/21 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss S Lewthwaite
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH - 1 Entries 1 Absent

BITCH CC - Valdosta Tri Ya Luck

BITCH RESERVE CC - Molson Moneypenny

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Ballynerrin Erin of the Isle (Imp Ire)


BEST OF BREED - Valdosta Tri Ya Luck

BEST PUPPY - Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft


Return to Show Results Page