SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 5th June 2021

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs M Bywater

No of Dogs 96 ~ No of Entries 122



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  3. Bordamour All Fired Up D 29/09/21 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Myter Fire And Ice For Bordamour - Mr M & Mrs S Burch
  4. Burraland Rocket Man D 28/11/21 Br Mrs N Hamzaoui - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray - Burraland Burning Ambition - Miss R C Poupard
  5. Wansvale Black Diamond D 06/04/20 Br Exh - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Wansvale Midnight Starlet - Mrs D Smee
PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Sundark Scaramouche D 25/08/21 Br Exh - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S A Hirst
  2. Sandwick En Vogue at Cedarbank D 20/08/21 Br Miss L Hardy - Sandwick Kirov ~ Sandwick Silhouette - Mrs L Watts
  3. Wavesong’s Chasing Rainbows D 20/06/21 Br Exh - Shelridge Sirius ~ Blenmerrow Minute Waltz At Wavesong - Mrs Zoe Fillery-Hammond
JUNIOR DOG - 4 entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelridge Santino at Neraklee D 20/05/21 Br Mrs C Aaron - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Kyleburn Sibylla At Shelridge - Mrs C Aaron & Miss K Durant
  2. Lyngarso Captain Tom D 05/01/21 Br Exh - Sandwick Kirov ~ Clanavon Touch Of Blue At Lyngarso - Mrs L Creamer
  3. Sandwick Masterclass D 03/05/21 Br Exh - Esterbon's Classic Illusion ~ Sandwick Glass Slipper - Mrs J Hardy
  4. Gemette Gone Platinum D 28/04/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss L Ayres
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lavika Starlight Salute D 10/08/20 Br Exh - Japaro Music Maestro ~ Lavika Lucky Star JW - Miss K Robinson
  2. Blenmerrow Merry Minstral D 30/07/20 Br Exh - Blenmerrow Lyricist ~ Blenmerrow Daisychain - Mr D & Mrs M Lambert
  3. Stanydale Rewrite The Stars For Malaroc JW D 07/10/20 Br Mrs M C Withers - Mitchfields Dizzy Rascal At Stanydale ~ Neraklee Naomi At Stanydale - Mr B S & Mrs L J Roberts
  4. Sandwick Road Runner D 17/01/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Sandwick Stage Show - Mrs J Hardy
  5. Shelcrest Winter Solstice at Suthesley D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
MAIDEN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lavika Lifestyle D 16/04/19 Br Miss K Robinson - Ch Lavika Luminary ~ Ch Lavika Life Time - Mrs K Hillman
  2. Sandwick En Vogue at Cedarbank D 20/08/21 Br Miss L Hardy - Sandwick Kirov ~ Sandwick Silhouette - Mrs L Watts
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lavika Deep Blue Ocean D 29/04/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Black Beauty - Miss K Robinson
  2. Carolelen Composer D 26/12/19 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs M & Mr J Cheal
  3. Shadoway Chance Encounter D 12/06/19 Br Exh - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Shadoway Perchance To Dream - Ms M Arnould
  4. Shougies Starmaker At Suthesley D 17/05/19 Br Mrs J Dias - Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Neraklee Starlit Over Shougie - Mrs L Sutherland
  5. Wansvale Amiable D 06/04/20 Br Exh - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray ~ Wansvale Midnight Starlet - Mrs D Smee
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Hidden Dream D 27/05/18 Br Mrs M Eaves - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Kyleburn Forever A Dream - Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Shelridge Sirius D 21/12/19 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Kyleburn Sibylla At Shelridge - Mrs C Aaron
  3. Shemist Sea Dragon D 19/01/18 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Shemist Starfisher - Mrs S Stock
  4. Ketim Final Edition D 25/03/19 Br Esh - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Arlanvic Eye Catcher Joins Sanscott - Mrs R Morrison
  5. Wansvale Amiable D 06/04/20 Br Exh - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray ~ Wansvale Midnight Starlet - Mrs D Smee
LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee's Dream Date Of Lizmark JW D 27/01/18 Br Mrs K E Hateley - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Lanteague Seed Pearl - Mrs G M Hull
  2. Lorainian Kings Ransom At Lindfern D 13/03/19 Br Mrs N L Patterson - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lorainian Celtic Star - Mrs L S French
  3. Sanscott Limited Edition D 05/08/17 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Sanscott Uptown Girl - Mrs S Moore
  4. Shelridge Toastmaster D 13/12/17 Br Exh - Little Pip De Moorstile At Neraklee (Imp Fra) ~ Shelridge Crushed Velvet - Mrs C Aaron
  5. Dukeson Golden Fleece At Lynscot D 04/03/18 Br B Straw - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Dukeson I'm A Believer - Mrs L Fagg
OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lindfern Light Sabre JW D 30/11/17 Br Exh - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise - Mrs L S French
  2. Lavika Lush Life JW D 12/04/17 Br Exh - Lavika Moonshine JW ~ Ch Lavika Life Time - Mrs S Robinson
  3. Dukeson Golden Fleece At Lynscot D 04/03/18 Br B Straw - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Dukeson I'm A Believer - Mrs L Fagg
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Composer D 26/12/19 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs M & Mr J Cheal
  2. Wansvale Amiable D 06/04/20 Br Exh - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray ~ Wansvale Midnight Starlet - Mrs D Smee
  3. Shelcrest Winter Solstice at Suthesley D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
  4. Wavesong’s Chasing Rainbows D 20/06/21 Br Exh - Shelridge Sirius ~ Blenmerrow Minute Waltz At Wavesong - Mrs Zoe Fillery-Hammond
VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue At Stormhead JW ShCM D 06/03/11 Br Mrs J Reynolds - Foubeck Funtastic AW(B) ~ Kelgrove Angel In Blue - Ms J Rutterford
  2. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp Che) D 08/12/14 Br Ms G Brandacker - Jari King Of Spades V't Maartenshuis ~ White Coastal Little Blue Skylight - Mrs S Riding
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME Dog or Bitch - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lindfern Bee Enchanted JW B 05/12/13 Br Exh - Ch Eljetia Bumble Bee Of Milesend - Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise - Mrs L S French

DOG CC - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF


SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call My Bluff B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mr M & Mr J Cheal
  2. Sharndah Memories of Us NAF (Imp Au) B 05/01/21 Br Tracey Walters - Au Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank ~ Laureate Cloudbery - Ms M Chan
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sendora to Be Sensational for Shelridge B 26/09/21 Br D Sendall - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora Songbird - Mrs C Aaron
  2. Oakcroft Simply Starstruck at Savendie NAF B 01/12/21 Br Mrs V Winfield - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Oakcroft Tiana - Miss L Mettan-Ure
  3. Tywysoges Delphine B 22/11/21 Br Exh - Licosateria Fightin Spirit - Gowdenin Tywysoges Tiffani - Mr S Way
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Willowgarth Raspberry Fizz B 11/08/21 Br Exh - Viewdale Cuddly Duddley ~ Willowgarth Hollyberrie - Mrs J A Stockden
  2. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
  3. Lavika Soul of Gold for Lindfern NAF TAF B 11/06/21 Br Miss K Robinson - Ch Lavika Luminary ~ Lavika Lucky Star - Mrs L S French
  4. Sundark Symphony in Suede B 25/08/21 Br Exh - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S A Hirst
  5. Sandwick A La Mode B 20/08/21 Br Exh - Sandwick Kirov ~ Sandwick Silhouette - Miss L Hardy
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jontygray Trice as Nice by Lianbray B 10/02/21 Br Mrs E Atkins - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Sanscott Shimmer To Jontygray - Mrs G Bray
  2. Shougies Morningstar B 31/03/21 Br Mrs J Dias - Neraklee Starblaze ~ Shougies Bewitched - Mrs A Traylor
  3. Wansvale Limelight B 12/06/21 Br Mrs D Smee - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Wansvale Sweet Delight - Miss J Carr
  4. Esterbon Time Will Tell B 01/06/21 Br Exh - Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp Che) ~ Esterbon Bi Design - Mr D & Mrs W Matthews
  5. Shelleary Born To Shine B 09/12/20 Br Exh - Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW ~ Neraklee Chardonnay At Shelleary - Mrs R Dunn
YEARLING BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson Laced with Magic B 12/09/20 Br Exh - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Dukeson I'm a Believer - Miss B Straw
  2. Blenmerrow Ring Of Roses B 30/07/20 Br Mr D & Mrs M Lambert - Blenmerrow Lyricist ~ Blenmerrow Daisychain - Miss M A McShane
  3. Sharndah Memories of Us NAF (Imp Au) B 05/01/21 Br Tracey Walters - Au Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank ~ Laureate Cloudbery - Ms M Chan
MAIDEN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Willowgarth Raspberry Fizz B 11/08/21 Br Exh - Viewdale Cuddly Duddley ~ Willowgarth Hollyberrie - Mrs J A Stockden
  2. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
  3. Wansvale Limelight B 12/06/21 Br Mrs D Smee - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Wansvale Sweet Delight - Miss J Carr
  4. Oakcroft Simply Starstruck at Savendie NAF B 01/12/21 Br Mrs V Winfield - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Oakcroft Tiana - Miss L Mettan-Ure
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe) B 13/06/19 Br J Andersson & Mrs U Nordieng - Lythwood Secretariat ~ Lundecock's Summer Dream - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Shadoway Charlotte Rose B 12/06/19 Br Exh - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Shadoway Perchance To Dream - Ms M Arnould
  3. Tighness The Tide Is High B 28/10/14 Br Exh - Willowtarn Time and Tide ~ Tighness Tip The Wink - Mrs L K Whittington
  4. Shemist Summer Romance B 20/09/19 Br Exh - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Shemist Toffee Apple - Mrs S Stock
  5. Carolelen Call My Bluff B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mr M & Mr J Cheal
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ketim Future Edition B 25/03/19 Br Exh - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Arlanvic Eye Catcher Joins Sanscott - Mrs R Morrison
  2. Philhope Summer Highlights At Sherkarl B 08/04/19 Br Miss J Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Mr K Haensel
  3. Evad Halloween Queen B 31/10/18 Br Exh - Dukeson It's Alladin At Lynscott ~ Carolelen Cascading Stars For Evad - Mrs D K Weller
  4. Mohnesee Enchanted B 27/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Mohnesee Millybelle - Mrs K E Hateley
  5. Lavika Star Babe B 01/04/19 Br Exh - Lavika Lush Life JW ~ Lavika Lucky Star JW - Mrs S Robinson
LIMIT BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Daisychain B 21/05/19 Br Exh - Sandwick Fortune Seeker ~ Blenmerrow Whoopsadaisy - Mr D & Mrs M Lambert
  2. Esterbon Three Kisses For Tighness JW B 09/12/16 Br Mrs W & Mr D Matthews - Tighness Three Card Trick ShCM ~ Clarelin Lots Kisses To Esterbon - Mrs L K Whittington
  3. Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW B 19/04/18 Br Mrs C Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs V Winfield
  4. Jontygray Kiss N'Tell B 02/03/18 Br Exh - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray ~ Jontygray Goody Two Shoes - Mrs E Atkins
  5. Keltihope Wispa's Girl At Petara B 07/07/17 Br Mrs J Chaplin - Ch Philhope Star Struck ~ Kelihope Wil'O The Wisp - Mrs J Eldridge
OPEN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sandwick Stage Show B 14/04/18 Br Exh - Sandwick Fortune Seeker ~ Sandwick Black Feather - Mrs J Hardy
  2. Lavika Black Beauty JW B 14/09/16 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Lavika Princess Celestia - Miss K Robinson
  3. Clanavon Touch Of Blue Of Lyngarso B 20/05/18 Br Ms A Greaves - Kelgrove Kinda Magic At Jontygray ~ Clanavon Blue Bunting At Malaroc - Mrs L S Creamer
  4. Valdosta Tri Ya Luck B 06/11/17 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora One For The Road - Miss A Mitchell
VETERAN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lorainian Starlight Wonder B 06/05/14 Br Mrs L Paterson - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Ch Lorainian Saving Grace - Mrs C Rossiter
  2. Shadoway Perchance To Dream JW B 09/10/11 Br Exh - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Lorainian Star Dreamer By Shadoway - Ms M Arnould
  3. Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise B 13/05/10 Br Exh - Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend ~ Lindfern Summer Sundae - Mrs LS French
  4. Lavika Lucky Star JW B 08/05/15 Br Robinson - Ch Lythwood Starlight Express ~ Lavika Lucky Charm - Miss K Robinson
  5. Sendora One For The Road B 03/10/13 Br Mrs D M Sendall - Briggsview Jack Frost At Milesend ~ Sendora Waltztime - Miss A Mitchell

BITCH CC - Lundecock's There's No Limit at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)

BITCH RESERVE CC - Blenmerrow Daisychain

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Willowgarth Raspberry Fizz


BEST OF BREED - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean

BEST PUPPY - Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF


Return to Show Results Page