National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15th July 2023

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Kay E Hateley

No of Dogs - 96

No of Entries - 110



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 entries 0 Absent
  1. Shenachie Secretariat D 29/10/22 Br Mrs Kathy Main - Lavika Starlight Salute ~ Shenachie's Fairy Footsteps - Mrs Linda Simpson & Mrs Kathy Main
PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Philhope In Good Taste D 15/07/22 Br Exh - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Ch Philhope Taste Of Summer - Mr & Mrs ST & SJ Pierce
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Hillhenry in Your Honour D 28/05/22 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge~ Hillhenry Guilty Secret - Miss D J Linford
  2. Ferngrove's Valentino JW D 12/02/22 Br Exh - Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Sandyvalley Shades Of Gold - Mrs V Norris
  3. Valdosta Gracelands D 12/07/22 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Valdosta Little Owl - Miss A Mitchell
  4. Shemist Summertime Blue's D 07/06/22 Br Exh - Sandwick Road Runner ~ Shemist Fallen Angel - Mrs S Stock
YEARLING DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft JW D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lirren Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Mosardi Donít Stop D 25/10/21 Br Exh - Neraklee Starblaze ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Miss Dawn Ingram
  3. Sundark Scaramouche D 25/08/21 Br Exh - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S A Hirst
NOVICE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shenachie Secretariat D 29/10/22 Br Mrs Kathy Main - Lavika Starlight Salute ~ Shenachie's Fairy Footsteps - Mrs Linda Simpson & Mrs Kathy Main
  2. Valdosta Gracelands D 12/07/22 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Valdosta Little Owl - Miss A Mitchell
  3. Shemist Summertime Blue's D 07/06/22 Br Exh - Sandwick Road Runner ~ Shemist Fallen Angel - Mrs S Stock
GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Stanydale Rewrite The Stars For Malaroc JW D 07/10/20 Br Mrs M C Withers - Mitchfields Dizzy Rascal At Stanydale ~ Neraklee Naomi At Stanydale - Mr B S & Mrs L J Roberts
  2. Borderpride Viva Las Vegas at Lodurr D 08/09/19 Br Mrs L Mann - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Borderpride Sweet Dreams - Mrs Fiona Durrant
POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Iliad Isle Of Ewe D 20/12/18 Br Exh - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW ~ Iliad Isla Wishes - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Lyngarso Captain Tom D 05/01/21 Br Exh - Sandwick Kirov ~ Clanavon Touch Of Blue At Lyngarso - Mrs L Creamer
  3. Gemette Gone Platinum D 28/04/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss L Ayres
  4. Blenmerrow Mazurka D 24/10/20 Br Mr D Lambert - Rainelor Razzmattaz ~ Blenmerrow Whoopsadaisy - Rev D M Goldie
LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Padawan Mandalorian D 09/08/20 Br Exh - Sanscott Victor Sylvester With Mohnesee JW ~ Mohnesee Share The Dream With Padawan JW - Miss T Sorockjy & Mr G Haine
  2. Ketim Final Edition D 25/03/19 Br Exh - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Arlanvic Eye Catcher Joins Sanscott - Mrs R Morrison
  3. Shemist Sea Dragon D 19/01/18 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Shemist Starfisher - Mrs S Stock
  4. Solyric Inaugural Gold JW OSW D 08/09/17 Br Exh - Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric - Miss H Gamble
  5. Alnmac Midnight Flyer D 21/10/17 Br Exh - Sheltysham Night Song At Alnmac ~ Sheltysham Briar Rose At Alnmac - Mrs S J Robinson
OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW D 28/09/18 Br Mrs A A Stafford - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Miss C Stafford
  2. Sevenoaks So Perfect Duke Des Romarins De Mayerling D 06/06/21 Br Sandrine Bohn - Sevenoaks French Connection ~ J'Adore Des Romarins De Mayerling - Mrs Brenda Teresa & Mr Joe Doyle
VETERAN DOG - 0 Entries 0 Absent
  1. No entries
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mosardi Forget Me Not B 18/07/19 Br Exh - Mastermind At Shelridge JW ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Ingram
  2. Jolex Mr Morris D 09/12/19 Br Exh - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray ~ Jolex Guilded Lily - Ms A Thomas

DOG CC - Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Padawan Mandalorian

BEST PUPPY DOG - Shenachie Secretariat


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Halloween Spice B 29/10/22 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Evad Halloween Queen - Mrs D K Weller
  2. Rannerdale Queen Of The Nite B 19/11/22 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'the North JW - Miss C J Stafford
  3. Shellamoyed Goldilocks B 24/11/22 Br Exh - Shellamoyed Goldfinch ~ Shellamoyed Golden Girl - Mrs D J Fisher
  4. Ferngroveís Skylark B 17/10/22 Br Exh - Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark ~ Saxonoak On The Beach - Mrs V Norris
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Philhope Taste for Fashion B 15/07/22 Br Exh - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Ch Philhope Taste Of Summer - Mr & Mrs ST & SJ Pierce
  2. Shellamoyed Dark Secret B 24/08/22 Br Exh - Ch Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Shellamoyed Heavenly Charm - Mrs D J Fisher
  3. Dukeson It's Amazin B 01/08/22 Br Exh - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Dukeson I'm A Believer - Miss B Straw
  4. Clanavon My Blue Heaven At Lyngarso B 26/08/22 Br Mrs R Greaves - Lyngarso Captain Tom ~ Clanavon Forget Me Not - Mrs Lynne Creamer
  5. Fernfarm Hummingbird B 25/07/22 Br Mrs J Redfern - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Fernfarm Sweet N'Sassy - Mr K & Mrs A Lampier
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Valdosta Goddess B 12/07/22 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Valdosta Little Owl - Miss A Mitchell
  2. Melcette Silver Star at Benravia B 12/07/22 Mrs F E Griffin - Benravia Iced Diamond ~ Melcette Star Sapphire - Miss M E Benstead
  3. Dandlewood Kiss 'n Tell at Lianbray (Imp Ndl) B 07/03/22 Br Mr AS Van Ulsen - Midday Sun At Lochkaren ~ Dandlewood Knickers In A Twist - Mrs G Bray
  4. Dinmore Making Waves At Lavika B 05/02/22 Br C White - Ch Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Dinmore Absolutely Fab - Miss Katya Robinson
  5. Shadowess Ginger Biscuit B 07/06/22 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Shadowess Eternal Spirit - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
YEARLING BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sonymer Illusive Gold At Rowancrest B 17/08/21 Br Mrs A Latimer - Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Sonymer Iona - Mrs D Rowan
  2. Jaelis Mystique Reality JW B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs Anne & Mr Mark Ritchie
  3. Sheltisha Royal Approval B 09/06/22 Br Exh - Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW ~ Picture Perfect From Sheltisha - Ms L Sorockyj
  4. Sundark Symphony in Suede B 25/08/21 Br Exh - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S A Hirst
  5. Valdosta Galadriel at Faemadra B 12/07/22 Br Miss A Mitchell - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Valdosta Little Owl - Mrs M Cheal
NOVICE BITCH - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Evad Halloween Spice B 29/10/22 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Evad Halloween Queen - Mrs D K Weller
  2. Dukeson It's Amazin B 01/08/22 Br Exh - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Dukeson I'm A Believer - Miss B Straw
  3. Valdosta Galadriel at Faemadra B 12/07/22 Br Miss A Mitchell - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Valdosta Little Owl - Mrs M Cheal
GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mosardi Forget Me Not B 18/07/19 Br Exh - Mastermind At Shelridge JW ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Ingram
  2. Tachnamadra Button Moon at Fernfrey B 14/04/21 Br Mrs M Bywater - Milesend Blue Raider At Lowick ~ Tachnamadra New Look - Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Gemette Glitter Girl B 28/04/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss L Ayres
  4. Shemist Summer Romance B 29/09/19 Br Exh - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Shemist Toffee Apple - Mrs S Stock
  5. Oakcroft Cosmic Flower JW B 02/05/21 Br Exh - Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter ~ Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW - Mrs V Winfield
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Balidorn Golden Amber B 19/04/19 Br Mrs M Botham - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric JW - Mr W & Mrs C Rosslyn
  2. Dukeson Laced With Magic B 12/09/20 Br Exh - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Dukeson I'm a Believer - Miss Betty Straw
  3. Rannerdale Not On Your Nelly B 14/04/21 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss S Lewthwaite
  4. Sheltysham Merry Maid B 12/04/21 Br Miss Penny Forster-Cooper - Stamnydale Shot In The Dark ~ Sheltysham Fallen Angel - Mr David & Mrs C Needham
  5. Carolelen Call My Bluff at Faemadra B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mrs M Cheal
LIMIT BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ketim Future Edition B 25/03/19 Br Exh - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Aralanvic Eye Catcher Joins Sanscott - Mrs R Morrison
  2. Sevenoaks Angel's Reflection B 10/03/20 Br Exh - Sanscott Victor Sylvester With Mohnesee JW ~ Sevenoaks Angel By My Side - Mrs Brenda Teresa & Mr Joe Doyle
  3. Shadowess True Blue B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Jaelis Mystique Topaz - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
  4. Shellamoyed Blue Sapphire B 08/08/19 Br Exh - Ch Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz JW ~ Shellamoyed Heavenly Charm JW - Mrs D J Fisher
  5. Sundark Spirit Mistress B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Castlerose Spirit Master ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S Hirst
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark B 14/04/21 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss C J Stafford
  2. Molson Miss Congeniality For Stormraven B 05/08/20 Br Dr J Hill - C/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Ellenyorn Exclusive To Molson - Mrs S C Raaff
  3. Iliad Isla Wishes B 21/04/15 Br Exh - Ch Shebaville Secret Mission ~ Herds Hallicia At Iliad - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Clanavon Touch Of Blue Of Lyngarso B 20/05/18 Br Ms A Greaves - Kelgrove Kinda Magic At Jontygray ~ Clanavon Blue Bunting At Malaroc - Mrs L S Creamer
VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW B 02/08/14 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Jaelis Mystique Daydream - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  2. Herds Hallicia at Iliad B 09/09/13 Br Miss M G Gatheral - Int Ch Milesend Skywalker ~ Maryville Storm Warning - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  3. Sundark Simply A Star B 20/08/13 Br Exh - Ch Sandiacre Sea Of Stars At Benravia JW ShCM ~ Sundark Tsarina - Mrs S A Hirst
  4. Shenachie Lyric Of Light B 13/10/14 Br Exh - Shenachie Nightjar ~ Shenachie Crystal Gazing - Mrs Kathleen A Main

BITCH CC - Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ketim Future Edition

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Evad Halloween Spice


BEST OF BREED - Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW

BEST PUPPY - Evad Halloween Spice


Return to Show Results Page