THE NATIONAL - BIRMINGHAM



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 8th May 2022

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr John Ritchie

No Of Dogs 90
No of Entries 108



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelcrest Winter Solstice at Suthesley D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
  2. Carolelen Composer D 26/12/19 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs M & Mr J Cheal
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  3. Wansvale Black Diamond D 06/04/20 Br Exh - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Wansvale Midnight Starlet - Mrs D Smee
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Philhope Flame Thrower D 04/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Philhope Summer Flame - Mr S T & Mrs S J Pierce
  2. Afterglow Sky Miles To Bordercot D 03/06/21 Br Miss S Crummey - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Afterglow Exotica - Mrs R Brady & Mrs J Lynn
  3. Zaniah's King Of My Heart At Sandwick (ai) NAF D 28/05/21 Br Miss Monet Rennison - Senza's Legacy Of The Five Colors ~ Blek Foks Shades Of Blu At Zaniah (Imp Rus) - Mrs J Hardy
JUNIOR DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelcrest Winter Solstice at Suthesley D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
  2. Gemette Gone Platinum D 28/04/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss L Ayres
YEARLING DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelcrest Winter Solstice at Suthesley D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
  2. Lavika Starlight Salute D 10/08/20 Br Exh - Japaro Music Maestro ~ Lavika Lucky Star JW - Mrs S Robinson
  3. Sandwick Road Runner D 17/01/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Sandwick Stage Show - Mrs J Hardy
NOVICE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Sandwick Masterclass D 03/05/21 Br Exh - Esterbon's Classic Illusion ~ Sandwick Glass Slipper - Mrs J Hardy
  3. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Carolelen Composer D 26/12/19 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs M & Mr J Cheal
  5. Gemette Gone Platinum D 28/04/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss L Ayres
GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Doonelodge the Explorer D 08/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Dooneloge Demora - Mre M Glover-Guest
  2. Carolelen Composer D 26/12/19 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs M & Mr J Cheal
  3. Shougies Starmaker At Suthesley D 17/05/19 Br Mrs J Dias - Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Neraklee Starlit Over Shougie - Mrs L Sutherland
POST GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Doonelodge the Explorer D 08/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Dooneloge Demora - Mre M Glover-Guest
  2. Borderpride Viva Las Vegas at Lodurr D 08/09/19 Br Mrs L Mann - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Borderpride Sweet Dreams - Mrs F Durrant
LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever D 16/07/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Ch Shellamoyed Simply Gold JW - Mrs D J Fisher
  2. Mohnesee's Dream Date Of Lizmark JW D 27/01/18 Br Mrs K E Hateley - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Lanteague Seed Pearl - Mrs G M Hull
  3. Auberswell Ghost Rider D 01/08/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Auberswell Amber Soliloguy - Mesdames D & G Bastiani & John
  4. Solyric Inaugural Gold JW OSW D 08/09/17 Br Exh - Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric - Miss H Gamble
  5. Lavika Deep Blue Ocean D 29/04/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Black Beauty - Miss Katya Robinson
OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW D 28/09/18 Br Exh - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Ch Edglonian Golden Graham D 21/05/20 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Edglonian Starlet - Miss D Pearson
  3. Longrange Mr DArcy at Mceeves D 17/06/19 Br Mrs C Dunne - Ch/Ir Ch Freanach Crusador ~ Ir Ch Odessa Z Paunochnaga Lesu At Longrange - Mr B Reeves & Mrs Y McCormick-Reeves
  4. Highbrook Hobnob JW D 07/01/18 Br Exh - Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Highbrook Hot Fizz - Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Sandwick Style Council D 19/09/19 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stage Light JW ~ Ch Dippersmoor Joie De Vivre At Sandwick - Mrs J Hardy
VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson (Imp Aus) D 14/01/15 Br Miss N Pearson - Aus Ch Louanda What About Me ~ Lyndream Words That Impress - Dr J Hill

DOG CC - Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson (Imp Aus)

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF


SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Not On Your Nelly B 14/04/21 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss S Lewthwaite
  2. Carolelen Call My Bluff B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mr M & Mr J Cheal
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Roxanne B 03/09/21 Br Ms D Pearson - Keycharm Black Shado ~ Edglonian Live Life Golden - Ms S Hayhurst
  2. Shemist Dark Illusion B 29/10/21 Br Mr G Stock - Shemist Sea Dragon ~ Shemist Dark Beauty - Mrs S Stock
PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Reality B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  2. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
  3. Black Forest at Terriwood B 25/06/21 Br Miss Tracey Lee - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Terriwood Sweet As Sugar - Miss L Attwood
  4. Kiemont Paris is a Charmer at Bramblecroft B 19/05/21 Br Mrs D Bladon - Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Kiemont Charisma - Mrs M Smith
  5. Ballynerrin Erin of the Isle (Imp Ire) B 16/06/21 Br Mr Philip Maybury - Sommerville Irish Olly ~ Marsullas Nikkoletta - Mrs S Walker
JUNIOR BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark B 14/04/21 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss C J Stafford
  2. Jontygray Trice As Nice By Lianbray B 10/02/21 Br Mrs E Atkins - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Sanscott Shimmer To Jonygray - Mrs G Bray
  3. Oakcroft Cosmic Flower B 02/05/21 Br Exh - Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter ~ Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW - Mrs V Winfield
YEARLING BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Honey Bee At Highbrook B 10/10/20 Br Mrs A Stafford - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Prunella - Mr K & Mrs L Goodwin
  2. Lavika Lucid Dreams B 10/08/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Spring Queen JW - Miss K Robinson
  3. Tachnamadra Button Moon at Fernfrey B 14/04/21 Br Mrs M Bywater - Milesend Blue Ranger At Lowick ~ Tachnamadra New Look - Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Shellamoyed Blackberry at Bramblecroft B 22/08/20 Br Mrs D J Fisher - Shellamoyed Black Klansman ~ Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven - Mrs M Smith
NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Reality B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  2. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
  3. Tachnamadra Button Moon at Fernfrey B 14/04/21 Br Mrs M Bywater - Milesend Blue Ranger At Lowick ~ Tachnamadra New Look - Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Carolelen Call My Bluff B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mr M & Mr J Cheal
  5. Bleatarn Gee Wizz B 26/02 18 Br Mr DR & Mrs I A Rule - Edglonian The Wizard ~ Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles - Mr DR Rule
GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe) B 13/06/19 Br J Andersson & Mrs U Nordieng - Lythwood Secretariat ~ Lundecock's Summer Dream - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Balidorn Golden Amber B 19/04/19 Br Mrs M Botham - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric JW - Mr W & Mrs C Rosslyn
  3. Shellamoyed Black Lace B 09/05/19 Br Mrs D & Miss A Fisher - Hillhenry Thunderstorm ~ Shellamoyed Dolly Blue - Mrs C White
  4. Carolelen Call My Bluff B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mr M & Mr J Cheal
  5. Mohnesse Beatrice Black At Terriwood B 10/03/20 Mr R Greenhill - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Mohnesee Diamonds N' Pearls - Mr T Attwood
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Enchanted B 27/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Mohnesee Millybelle - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Philhope Summer Highlights At Sherkarl B 08/04/19 Br Miss J Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Mr Karl Haensel
  3. Balidorn Golden Amber B 19/04/19 Br Mrs M Botham - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric JW - Mr W & Mrs C Rosslyn
  4. Milesend Sea Pearl B 10/05/16 Br Mrs J Miles - Ch Milesend Night Force ~ Milesend Sea Maiden - Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Oakcroft Aurora Dream At Donbeley B 12/03/18 Br Mrs V Winfield - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Oakcroft Dreams Of Gold - Miss R Kennedy
LIMIT BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW B 19/04/18 Br Mrs C Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Longrange Cailn Dubh B 17/06/19 Br Exh - Ch/Ir Ch Fearnach Crusader ~ Ir Ch Odessa Z Paunchonaga Lesu At Longrange - Mrs Cathrina Dunne
  3. Molson Moneypenny B 11/04/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Diamonds Forever - Dr J Hill
  4. Rannerdale Abracadabra B 19/12/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Hi De Hi - Mrs A Stafford
  5. Shadowess True Blue B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight ~ Jaelis Mystique Topaz - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope Taste Of Summer JW B 07/08/18 Br Exh - Ch Degallo The Vindicator At Rowancrest ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Mrs S T & Mrs S J Pierce
  2. Valdosta Tri Ya Luck B 06/11/17 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora One For The Road - Miss A Mitchell
  3. Edglonian Starlet B 26/07/16 Br Exh - Ch Lythwood Starlight Express ~ Lundecock's Legs Eleven (Imp Swe) - Miss D Pearson
  4. Sandwick Stage Show B 14/04/18 Br Exh - Sandwick Fortune Seeker ~ Sandwick Black Feather - Mrs J Hardy
  5. Lavika Time Of My Life JW B 12/04/17 Br Exh - Nz Ch Lavika Moonshine JW ~ Ch Lavika Life Time - Mrs S Robinson
VETERAN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Dippersmoor Joie De Vivre At Sandwick B 06/06/10 Br Mrs M Mackie - Ch Myndoc On A Mission ~ Shebaville Secret Love - Mrs J Hardy
  2. Sendora One For The Road B 03/10/13 Br Miss D Sendall - Ch Briggsview Jack Frost At Milesend ~ Sendora Waltztime - Miss A Mitchell & Mrs S Tydeman
  3. Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven JW B 22/08/14 Br Exh - Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW ~ Ch Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue JW - Mrs D J Fisher
  4. Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise B 13/05/10 Br Exh - Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend ~ Lindfern Summer Sundae - Mrs LS French

BITCH CC - Philhope Taste Of Summer JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Jaelis Mystique Reality


BEST OF BREED - Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever

BEST PUPPY - Lirren Quickstep To Oakcroft


Return to Show Results Page