MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 28th October 2023

RESULTS


JUDGE - Allyson King

No of Dogs 88 - No of Entries 102



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Perfect Spirit D 25/04/23 Br Mrs Heather Bendelow - Pitch Perfect At Amethrickeh ~ Channerswick Lotus Flower From Amethrickeh - Mrs M M Arkley
  2. Edglonian Prime Target with Tolarock D 05/03/23 Br Miss D E Pearson - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Edglonian Starlet - Ms E Y Parker
  3. Valdosta Lionking At Lynscot D 01/02/23 Br Miss A Mitchell - Lorrainian Kings Ransom At Lindfern ~ Valdosta Enable - Mrs L Fagg
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Oakcroft The Mandalorian D 01/01/23 Br Ms L Tyler - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Oakcroft Tiana - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Valdosta Lionking At Lynscot D 01/02/23 Br Miss A Mitchell - Lorrainian Kings Ransom At Lindfern ~ Valdosta Enable - Mrs L Fagg
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope In Good Taste D 15/07/22 Br Exh - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Ch Philhope Taste Of Summer - Mr & Mrs ST & SJ Pierce
  2. Valdosta Gracelands D 12/07/22 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Valdosta Little Owl - Miss A Mitchell
YEARLING DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ferngrove's Valentino JW D 12/02/22 Br Exh - Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Sandyvalley Shades Of Gold - Mrs V Norris
  2. Lavika Prince Misha D 01/03/22 Br Lana Robinson - Ch Lavika Deep Blue Ocean - Mrs B A & Mr N T Clayson
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren JW (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Afterglow Sky Miles To Bordercot D 03/06/21 Br Miss S Crummey - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Afterglow Exotica - Mrs Rosalie Brady & Mr Jason Lynn
  3. Mosardi Donít Stop D 25/10/21 Br Exh - Neraklee Starblaze ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Revill
  4. Balidorn Secret Gold D 13/09/20 Br Mrs M E Botham - Balidorn Solomon ~ Balidorn Secrecy - Mr G & Mrs E Officer
  5. Borderpride Viva Las Vegas at Lodurr D 08/09/19 Br Mrs L Mann - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Borderpride Sweet Dreams - Mrs Fiona Durrant
LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Auberswell Ghost Rider D 01/08/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Auberswell Amber Soliloguy - Mesdames D & G Bastiani & John
  2. Pathaaron After The Storm D 01/07/19 Br Mrs J Redpath - Ch Sandwick Stage Light JW ~ Sonymer Storm Dorris Into Pathaaron - Mrs G Malone
  3. Shadowess Lockdown Hero D 27/05/20 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir ~ Shadowess Eternal Spirit - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
  4. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft JW D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lirren Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  5. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream D 11/12/14 Br Mrs M Eaves - Felthorn Jazz Singer ~ Hallofdreams Leap Of Faith To Kyleburn - Mrs J Pattinson
OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Edglonian Golden Graham D 21/05/20 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Edglonian Starlet - Miss D Pearson
  2. Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW D 28/09/18 Br Mrs A A Stafford - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Miss C J Stafford
  3. Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW D 30/11/17 Br Exh - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise - Mrs L S French
  4. Molson Miroquai Into Pathaaron D 28/01/19 Br Dr J Hill - Ch/Aus Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson (Imp Aus)~ Ellenyorn Exclusive To Molson - Mrs J Redpath
VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream D 11/12/14 Br Mrs M Eaves - Felthorn Jazz Singer ~ Hallofdreams Leap Of Faith To Kyleburn - Mrs J Pattinson
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 0 Entries 0 Absent
  1. No Entries

DOG CC - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Amethrickeh Perfect Spirit


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keycharm Sweet Candy B 18/03/23 Br Exh - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham ~ Milesend Sweet Melody At Keycharm - Ms S Hayhurst
  2. Skeldale Wish Upon A Star over Lindfern (Imp Nld) B 16/03/23 Br Mrs B Van Den Berg - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Skeldale Solitaire - Mrs L S French
  3. Chalmoor Dancing in The Dark B 03/02/23 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado ~ Watchwood Sweetheart At Chalmoor - Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Halloween Spice B 29/10/22 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Evad Halloween Queen - Mrs D K Weller
  2. Wylwind Designed For GrandGables (Imp SAF) B 14/11/22 Br Mrs E J Wylie - SAF Ch Ghibli Della Linea Dei Pensieri (Italy) ~ SAF Ch Hartly Mimosa Of Wylwind (Aust) - Mr Guy Jeavons
  3. Pathaaron Fair Isle B 25/01/23 Br Exh - Molson Miroquai Into Pathaaron ~ Pathaaron Eye Of The Storm - Mrs J Redpath
  4. Castlerose in Spirit at Chalynwood B 03/01/23 Br Mrs J B Edwards - Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM ~ Castlerose Babuskha - Mrs M F Lee
  5. Chalmoor Dancing in The Dark B 03/02/23 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado ~ Watchwood Sweetheart At Chalmoor - Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tooralie's Mossyfox My Trinity B 30/12/22 Br Carole Mowbray - Ch Tooralie's Ocho Rios JW ~ Tooralie's Queen Bee - Mrs Susan Walker
  2. Philhope Taste for Fashion B 15/07/22 Br Exh - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Ch Philhope Taste Of Summer - Mr & Mrs ST & SJ Pierce
  3. Valdosta Galadriel at Faemadra B 12/07/22 Br Miss A Mitchell - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Valdosta Little Owl - Mrs M Cheal
  4. Molson More About Me At Cocaro B 30/05/22 Br Dr Jane Hill - Lavika Starlight Salute ~ Molson It's Morven - Mr Colin & Mrs Carly Rossiter
  5. Rannerdale She's A Lady Of Auberswell B 16/05/22 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Rannerdale Showgirl - Mesd D Bastiani & G John
YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Maebelle JW B 23/01/22 Br Exh - Sanscott Victor Sylvester With Mohnesee JW ~ Lanteague Seed Pearl - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Valdosta Goddess JW B 12/07/22 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Valdosta Little Owl - Miss A Mitchell
  3. Keycharm Samba B 12/04/22 Br Exh - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham ~ Milesend Sweet Melody At Keycharm - Ms S Hayhurst
  4. Sherkarl Copper Load of This B 03/01/22 Br Exh - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Sherkarl Copper Highlights - Mr & Mrs YL % DG Haensel
  5. Rannerdale She's A Lady Of Auberswell B 16/05/22 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Rannerdale Showgirl - Mesd D Bastiani & G John
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Reality JW B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  2. Philhope Taste for Glamour B 26/05/20 Br Exh - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Philhope Taste Of Jusmmer JW - Mr S T & Mrs S J Pierce
  3. Rannerdale Not On Your Nelly B 14/04/21 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss S Lewthwaite
  4. Mosardi Forget Me Not B 18/07/19 Br Exh - Mastermind At Shelridge JW ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Revill
  5. Tachnamadra Button Moon at Fernfrey B 14/04/21 Br Mrs M Bywater - Milesend Blue Raider At Lowick ~ Tachnamadra New Look - Mrs I V Saunders
LIMIT BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe) B 13/06/19 Br J Andersson & Mrs U Nordieng - Lythwood Secretariat ~ Lundecock's Summer Dream - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Balidorn Golden Amber B 19/04/19 Br Mrs M Botham - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Balidorn Solitude At Solyric JW - Mr W & Mrs C Rosslyn
  3. Shadowess True Blue B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Jaelis Mystique Topaz - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
  4. Gemette Glitter Girl B 28/04/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss L Ayres
  5. Milesend Sea Pearl B 10/05/16 Br Mrs J Miles - Ch Milesend Night Force ~ Milesend Sea Maiden - Mrs M F Deveson
OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW B 27/01/18 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Lanteague Seed Pearl - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Ch Edglonian Rhythm N Rhyme B 14/05/17 Br Exh - Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues ~ Lundecock's Legs Eleven - Miss D Pearson
  3. Ch Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark B 14/04/21 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss C J Stafford
  4. Slo Ch Navarrem Fortuna Girl B 22/10/10 Br E Castillo & P Fortune - Sommerville Irish Olly ~ Int/Can/Ir Ch Grandgables Romantica - Mrs M & Mr G Koenen & Jeavons
VETERAN BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM B 29/09/14 Br Exh - Philhope Star Struck ~ Janetstown Jenerous - Mrs M Deveson
  2. Ch Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW B 02/08/14 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  3. Lirren Blue Gamble At Donbeley B 10/03/13 Br Mrs L French - Peeriglen Piper ~ Lirren Wish List - Miss R Kennedy
  4. Tri'N Stop Me At Mistyisle VW B 01/05/11 Br Mrs M Botham - Benravia Black Ice ~ Seauro Abracadabra At Balidorn - Miss K & Mrs G Venton
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mosardi Forget Me Not B 18/07/19 Br Exh - Mastermind At Shelridge JW ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Revill
  2. Castlerose in Spirit at Chalynwood B 03/01/23 Br Mrs J B Edwards - Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM ~ Castlerose Babuskha - Mrs M F Lee
  3. Oakcroft Aurora Dream At Donbeley B 12/03/18 Br Mrs V Winfield - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Oakcroft Dreams Of Gold - Miss R Kennedy

BITCH CC - Ch Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lundecock's There's No Limit at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Evad Halloween Spice


BEST OF BREED - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham

BEST PUPPY - Evad Halloween Spice


Return to Show Results Page