LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 10th December 2022

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss L J Pettitt

No of Dogs 114 - No of Entries 130



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lavika Moonlight Storm D 21/04/22 Br Robinson - Ch Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Lavika Sprng Queen JW - Miss K Robinson
  2. Shemist Summertime Blues D 07/06/22 Br Exh - Sandwick Road Runner ~ Shemist Fallen Angel - Mrs S Stock
  3. Shadowess Magic Man D 07/06/22 Br Mrs L Barrowclough - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Shadowess Eternal Spirit - Mrs H & Mr D Allsopp & Miss I Allsopp
  4. Shellamoyed Midnight Max at Savataurus D 29/04/22 Br Mrs D Fisher - Sandwick Style Council ~ Shellamoyed Blue Crystal - Mr PJP Savage
  5. Wavesong Naughty By Design D 27/05/22 Br Exh - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW ~ Wavesong Ocean Breeze - Mrs Z Fillery-Hammond
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Ferngrove's Valentino D 12/02/22 Br Exh - Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever ~ Sandyvalley Shades Of Gold - Mrs V Norris
  2. Afterglow Goldberg D 11/02/22 Br Messrs M Gadsby & J Lynn - Jesstar Envision (Imp USA) ~ Afterglow Belle Aire - Miss A Robertson
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mosardi Donít Stop D 25/10/21 Br Exh - Neraklee Starblaze ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Ingram
  2. Wavesongs chasing rainbows D 29/06/21 Br Exh - Shelridge Sirius ~ Blenmerrow Minute Waltz At Wavesong - Mrs Z Fillery-Hammond
  3. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren JW (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
YEARLING DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Cuilshelties Lochan Torr D 03/03/21 Br Mrs T Campbell - Our Little Drummer Boy ~ Lille-Majas Skye Blue (Imp Nor) - Mr S Proctor
  2. Shelcrest Winter Solstice at Suthesley JW D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sandwick Songwriter D 05/01/20 Br Mrs Joanne Hardy - Ch Blenmerrow Music Maker ~ Sandwick Black Feather - Mrs K A Walley
  2. Gemette Gone Platinum D 28/04/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss L Ayres
  3. Galateus Bohemia Classic at Torriglen cze Imp D 26/03/21 Br Mr Milan Sperlik - Light My Fire Luca Vo Erkelenze Land ~ Rus Marlins Lite Breeze - Ms L K Saunders
  4. Borderpride Viva Las Vegas at Lodurr D 08/09/19 Br Mrs L Mann - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Borderpride Sweet Dreams - Mrs F Durrant
  5. Shougies Starmaker At Suthesley D 17/05/19 Br Mrs J Dias - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Neraklee Starlit Over Shougie - Mrs L Sutherland
POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Hidden Dream D 27/05/18 Br Mrs M Eaves - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Kyleburn Forever A Dream - Mr & Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Shadowess Lockdown Hero D 27/05/20 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir ~ Shadowess Eternal Spirit - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
  3. Blenmerrow Mazurka D 24/10/20 Br Mr D & Mrs M Lambert - Rainelor Razzmattaz ~ blenmerrow Whoops A Daisy - Rev D Goldie
  4. Iliad Isle Of Ewe D 20/12/18 Br Exh - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW ~ Iliad Isla Wishes - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Shemist Sea Dragon D 19/01/18 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Shemist Starfisher - Mrs S Stock
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tooralie's Ochos Rios JW D 16/04/18 Br Exh - Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Kiss Me Honey - Mrs S J Walker
  2. Pitch Perfect at Amethrickeh D 07/05/19 Br Miss G Jacobs, Miss P Gittings & Mrs S Walker - Guxel Golden Ringer From Amethrickeh ~ Marsula Milk and Honey - Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW D 19/09/16 Br Exh - Arcot Time To Remember ~ Viewdale Time Piece - Mr I Isdale
  4. Auberswell Ghost Rider D 01/08/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Auberswell Amber Soliloguy - Mesdames D & G Bastiani & John
  5. Japaro Timeless Design for Samphrey D 21/03/19 Br Mrs M & Mr I Nixon - Nor Ch Japaro Designed In Time ~ Japaro In The Mood - Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ch Lavika Deep Blue Ocean D 29/04/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Black Beauty - Miss K Robinson
  2. Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW D 28/09/18 Br Mrs A A Stafford - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Miss C Stafford
  3. Ch Edglonian Golden Graham D 21/05/20 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Edglonian Starlet - Miss D Pearson
  4. Longrange Mr Darcy At Mceeves D 17/06/19 Br Mrs C Dunne - Ch/Ir Ch Fearnach Crusador ~ Ir Ch Odessa Z Paunochnaga Lesu At Longrange - Mr B P Reeves & Mrs Y McCormick-Reeves
VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream D 11/12/14 Br Mrs M Eaves - Felthorn Jazz Singer ~ Hall Of Dreams Leap Of Faith To Kyleburn - Mr & Mrs J I Pattinson
GOOD CITIZEN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Galateus Bohemia Classic at Torriglen cze Imp D 26/03/21 Br Mr Milan Sperlik - Light My Fire Luca Vo Erkelenze Land ~ Rus Marlins Lite Breeze - Ms L K Saunders
  2. Lirren Showtime Joins Auberswell D 15/02/19 Br Mrs L French - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Lirren Best Wishes - Mesd D Bastiani & G John

DOG CC - Ch Lavika Deep Blue Ocean

DOG RESERVE CC - Tooralie's Ochos Rios JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lavika Moonlight Storm


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Keycharm Samba B 12/04/22 Br Exh - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham ~ Milesend Sweet Melody - Ms S M Hayhurst
  2. Molson Mine Till Midnight B 30/05/22 Br Exh - Lavika Starlight Salute ~ Molson It's Morven - Dr Jane Hill
  3. Molson More About Me At Cocaro B 30/05/22 Br Dr Jane Hill - Lavika Starlight Salute ~ Molson It's Morven - Mrs CS Rossiter & Mr C Rossiter
  4. Natara Moody Blues B 19/04/22 Br Mrs D Hickling - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Sheltisha Sweet Peanut At Natara - Mrs L Dicks
  5. Carolkimiles Amathyst B 01/04/22 Br Mrs C Smith - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Copper Charm - Mrs J Knott
PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dandlewood Kiss 'n Tell at Lianbray (Imp Ndl) B 07/03/22 Br Mr AS Van Ulsen - Midday Sun At Lochkaren ~ Dandlewood Knickers In A Twist - Mrs G Bray
  2. Lavika Lateca B 07/01/22 Br Robinson - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Lavika Good Luck - Mrs S Robinson
  3. Sanbrakel Sunshine Breeze B 31/01/22 Br Exh - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Malaroc Walking On Sunshine - Misses EJ & JS Allen
  4. Jacanshe Pure Love B 22/01/22 Br Mrs JL & Miss EJ Fuller - Pitch Perfect At Amethrickeh ~ Sheltisha Black Zone Among Jacanshe - Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Rannerdale She's A Lady Of Auberswell NAF B 16/05/22 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Rannerdale Showgirl - Mesd D Bastiani & G John
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Slack Alice B 03/09/21 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Edglonian Live Life Golden - Miss D Pearson
  2. Jaelis Mystique Reality B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  3. Sanbrakel Sunshine Breeze B 31/01/22 Br Exh - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Malaroc Walking On Sunshine - Misses EJ & JS Allen
  4. Jacanshe Pure Love B 22/01/22 Br Mrs JL & Miss EJ Fuller - Pitch Perfect At Amethrickeh ~ Sheltisha Black Zone Among Jacanshe - Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Molson Mine Till Midnight B 30/05/22 Br Exh - Lavika Starlight Salute ~ Molson It's Morven - Dr Jane Hill
YEARLING BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark B 14/04/21 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss C J Stafford
  2. Beechmere Beautiful At Holamber B 14/11/21 Br Mrs M Dunn - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Brilyn Baccarat To Beechmere JW - Mrs D & Mr I Sutherland
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Not On Your Nelly B 14/04/21 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss S Lewthwaite
  2. Sandwick Showgirl B 14/04/18 Br Mrs J Hardy - Sandwick Fortune Seeker ~ Sandwick Black Feather - Mrs K A Walley
  3. Valmay in Vogue JW B 10/03/21 Br Exh - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW ~ Mohnesee's Maid Marion At Valmay - Mr G & Mrs V James
  4. Mosardi Forget Me Not B 18/07/10 Br Exh - Mastermind At Shelridge JW ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Ingram
  5. Mohnesee Maggie May Lanacy B 09/02/21 Br Mr R Greenhill - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW ~ Kyleburn Cloelia With Mohnesee - Mrs Y R Crosbie
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Esterbon Three Kisses For Tighness JW B 09/12/16 Br Mrs W & Mr D Matthews - Tighness Three Card Trick ShCM ~ Clarelin Lots Kisses To Esterbon - Mrs L K Whittington
  2. Mohnesee's Mayd Marion At Valmay JW B 18/02/18 Br Mrs K Hateley - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Mohnesee Petticoat Lace JW - Mr G & Mrs V James
LIMIT BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Molson Movie Star B 11/04/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Diamonds Forever - Dr J Hill
  2. Lavika Lucid Dreams B 10/08/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Black Beauty JW - Miss K Robinson
  3. Alnmac Killer Queen B 16/2/19 Br Mrs S Robinson - Blenmerrow Music Maker ~ Sheltysham Briar Rose Of Alnmac - Ms P A Forster-Cooper
  4. Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe) B 13/06/19 Br J Andersson & Mrs U Nordieng - Lythwood Secretariat ~ Lundecock's Summer Dream - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  5. Molson Miss Congeniality For Stormraven B 05/08/20 Br Dr J Hill - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ (Imp Aus) - Ellenyor Exclusive To Molson - Mrs S C Raaff
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Molson Moneypenny B 11/04/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Diamonds Forever - Dr J Hill
  2. Ristine Emerald B 29/04/18 Br Mrs C Massey - Ch Shebaville Secret Mission ~ Ristine Minnie Moments - Miss L Welford
  3. Mohnesee Enchanted B 27/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Mohnesee Millybelle - Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Molson Miss Congeniality For Stormraven B 05/08/20 Br Dr J Hill - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ (Imp Aus) - Ellenyor Exclusive To Molson - Mrs S C Raaff
  5. Shadowess True Blue B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight ~ Jaelis Mystique Topaz - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
VETERAN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Samphrey Sea Breeze B 24/10/13 Br Exh - Janetstown Juice Master ~ Samphrey Soul Diva - Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Tighness The Tide Is High B 28/10/14 Br Exh - Willowtarn Time And Tide ~ Tighness Tip The Wink - Mrs L K Whittington
  3. Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW B 02/08/14 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  4. Sandwick Prima Donna B 27/07/15 Br Mrs J Hardy - Sandwick Turn And Burn ~ Sandwick Vienna - Mrs K A Walley
GOOD CITIZEN BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sheltisha Bell Of The Ball At Natara JW B 07/09/18 Br Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj - Pepperhill In The Zone ~ Sheltisha Sweet Peanut - Mrs D Hickling

BITCH CC - Molson Moneypenny

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ristine Emerald

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Dandlewood Kiss 'N Tell at Lianbray (Imp NLD)


BEST OF BREED - Ch Lavika Deep Blue Ocean

BEST PUPPY - Dandlewood Kiss 'N Tell at Lianbray (Imp NLD)


Return to Show Results Page