East of England Agricultural Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 8th July 2022

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss Dianna Spavin

No of Dogs - 87

No of Entries - 107



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 entries 1 Absent
  1. Mosardi Donít Stop D 25/10/21 Br Exh - Neraklee Starblaze ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Ingram
  2. Torinska Sky Full of Song D 24/11/21 Br Mrs S Riding - Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp Che) ~ Achor's Surprise Blackberry Way For Torinska (Imp Che) - Mrs B S Jamieson
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lirren Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Torinska Sky Full of Song D 24/11/21 Br Mrs S Riding - Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp Che) ~ Achor's Surprise Blackberry Way For Torinska (Imp Che) - Mrs B S Jamieson
JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelridge Santino at Neraklee D 20/05/21 Br Mrs C Aaron - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Kyleburn Sibylla At Shelridge - Mrs C Aaron & Miss K Durant
  2. Afterglow Sky Miles To Bordercot D 03/06/21 Br Miss S Crummey - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Afterglow Exotica - Mrs R Brady & Mr J Lynn
  3. Galateus Bohemia Classic at Torriglen (Imp Cze) NAF TAF D 26/03/21 Br Mr Milan Sperlik - Light My Fire Luca Vo Erkelenze Land ~ Rus Marlins Lite Breeze - Ms L K Saunders
YEARLING DOG - 1 Entries 1 Absent
GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Wansvale Amiable D 06/04/20 Br Exh - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray ~ Wansvale Midnight Starlet - Mrs D Smee
  2. Borderpride Viva Las Vegas At Lodurr D 08/09/19 Br Mrs L H Mann - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Borderpride Sweet Dreams - Mr J & Mrs F Durrant
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Wansvale Amiable D 06/04/20 Br Exh - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray ~ Wansvale Midnight Starlet - Mrs D Smee
  2. Doonelodge the Explorer D 08/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Dooneloge Demora - Mre M Glover-Guest
  3. Ketim Final Edition D 25/03/19 Br Exh - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Arlanvic Eye Catcher Joins Sanscott - Mrs R Morrison
  4. Shelridge Sirius D 21/12/19 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Kyleburn Sibylla At Shelridge - Mrs C Aaron
  5. Milesend Blue Jeans D 04/10/18 Br Mrs J Miles - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Milesend Bluebell - Mrs E Varnom
LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee's Dream Date Of Lizmark JW D 27/01/18 Br Mrs K E Hateley - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Lanteague Seed Pearl - Mrs G M Hull
  2. Lorainian Kings Ransom At Lindfern D 13/03/19 Br Mrs N L Patterson - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lorainian Celtic Star - Mrs L S French
  3. Sanscott Limited Edition D 05/08/17 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Sanscott Uptown Girl - Mrs S Moore
OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Edglonian Golden Graham D 21/05/20 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Edglonian Starlet - Miss D Pearson
  2. Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW D 30/11/17 Br Exh - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise - Mrs L S French
  3. Highbrook Hobnob JW D 07/01/18 Br Exh - Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Highbrook Hot Fizz - Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
VETERAN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue At Stormhead JW ShCM D 06/03/11 Br Mrs J Reynolds - Foubeck Funtastic AW(B) ~ Kelgrove Angel In Blue - Ms J Rutterford
  2. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp) D 08/12/14 Br Ms G Brandacker - Jari King Of Spades V't Maartenshuis ~ White Coastal Little Blue Skylight - Mrs S Riding
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Wansvale Amiable D 06/04/20 Br Exh - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray ~ Wansvale Midnight Starlet - Mrs D Smee
  2. Carolelen Composer D 26/12/19 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs M & Mr J Cheal
  3. Galateus Bohemia Classic at Torriglen (Imp Cze) NAF TAF D 26/03/21 Br Mr Milan Sperlik - Light My Fire Luca Vo Erkelenze Land ~ Rus Marlins Lite Breeze - Ms L K Saunders
  4. Mosardi Donít Stop D 25/10/21 Br Exh - Neraklee Starblaze ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Ingram

DOG CC - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Oakcroft Simply Starstruck at Savendie NAF B 01/12/21 Br Mrs V Winfield - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Oakcroft Tiana - Miss L Mettan-Ure
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Edglonian Slack Alice B 03/09/21 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Edglonian Live Life Golden - Miss D Pearson
  2. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
  3. Sabema Glitter in the Air B 19/09/21 Br Miss R Procter - Kyleburn Orpheus ~ Sandyvalley Golden Sage - Mrs V Norris
  4. Kyleburn Almost A Dream with Sanscott B 21/07/21 Br Mrs M Eaves - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset Over Jontygray ~ Kyleburn Forever A Dream - Mrs S Moore
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark B 14/04/21 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss C J Stafford
  2. Sendora To Be Special B 26/09/21 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora Songbird - Miss D Sendall
  3. Saxonoak On The Beach B 06/02/21 Br Mrs Diane Robson - Ch Shebaville Secret Mission ~ Shellamoyed Heaven Sent - Mrs V Norris
  4. Tachnamadra Button Moon at Fernfrey B 14/04/21 Br Mrs M Bywater - Milesend Blue Raider At Lowick ~ Tachnamadra New Look - Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Shannmie's Canary Blue B 08/06/21 Br Exh - Shannmie Harry Potter ~ Shannmie's Tropical Blue - M & G S Fenton
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Honey Bee At Highbrook B 10/10/20 Br Mrs A Stafford - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Prunella - Mr K & Mrs L Goodwin
  2. Tachnamadra Button Moon at Fernfrey B 14/04/21 Br Mrs M Bywater - Milesend Blue Raider At Lowick ~ Tachnamadra New Look - Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Oakcroft Cosmic Flower B 02/05/21 Br Exh - Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter ~ Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW - Mrs V Winfield
  4. Lavika Soul of Gold for Lindfern NAF B 11/06/21 Br Miss K Robinson - Ch Lavika Luminary ~ Lavika Lucky Star - Mrs L S French
  5. Mohnesee Sadie Belle B 07/09/20 Br Mrs K E Hateley - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Mohnesee Millybelle - Mrs P E Bennett
GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Not On Your Nelly B 14/04/21 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss S Lewthwaite
  2. Mosardi Forget Me Not B 18/07/10 Br Exh - Mastermind At Shelridge JW ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Ingram
  3. Shelcrest Night Sky B 30/05/19 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Castlerose Star Turn JW ShCM ~ Shelcrest Skylark - Mrs R Fransham
  4. Shelridge Sancerre at Rossmere B 11/11/16 Br Mrs C Aaron - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelrige JW (Imp Fra) ~ Shelridge Crushed Velvet - Mrs D J W Daw
  5. Shannmie Camberwell Beauty B 30/04/20 Br Exh - Mossvale Midnight Shadow ~ Shannmies Blue Butterfly - Mr & Mrs M Fenton
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Philhope Summer Highlights At Sherkarl B 08/04/19 Br Miss J Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Mr K Haensel
  2. Ketim Future Edition B 25/03/19 Br Exh - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Aralanvic Eye Catcher Joins Sanscott - Mrs R Morrison
  3. Esterbon Three Kisses For Tighness JW B 09/12/16 Br Mrs W & Mr D Matthews - Tighness Three Card Trick ShCM ~ Clarelin Lots Kisses To Esterbon - Mrs L K Whittington
  4. Shelridge Sancerre at Rossmere B 11/11/16 Br Mrs C Aaron - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelrige JW (Imp Fra) ~ Shelridge Crushed Velvet - Mrs D J W Daw
  5. Evad Halloween Queen B 31/10/18 Br Exh - Dukeson It's Alladin At Lynscott ~ Carolelen Cascading Stars For Evad - Mrs D K Weller
LIMIT BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sendora Songbird B 18/04/17 Br Exh - Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues ~ Sendora Waltztime - Miss D Sendall
  2. Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW B 19/04/17 Br Mrs C Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs V Winfield
  3. Aleandr Honey Fay of Milesend (Imp Rus) B 05/07/18 Br Androsenko Zh A - Milesend Milkman ~ Aleadr Pastoral - Mrs J Miles
  4. Milesend Sea Pearl B 10/05/16 Br Mrs J Miles - Ch Milesend Night Force ~ Milesend Sea Maiden - Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Kyleburn Sibylla at Shelridge B 29/10/17 Br Mrs M Eaves - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge (Imp Fra) ~ Aphrodite's Desire For Kyleburn - Mrs K Colman-Smith
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Afterglow Wisteria Lane B 06/03/19 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Afterglow Exotica - Mr J Lynn
  2. Ch Rannerdale Queen O'the North JW B 12/07/16 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Rannerdale Lady Prunella - Miss C J Stafford
  3. Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM B 29/09/14 Br Mrs J Moody - Ch Philhope Starstruck - Janetstown Jenerous - Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Mohnesee Millybelle JW B 28/08/17 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Mohnesee Dancing Belle - Mrs K E Hateley
  5. Valdosta Tri Ya Luck B 06/11/17 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora One For The Road - Miss A Mitchell
VETERAN BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Tighness The Tide Is High B 28/10/14 Br Exh - Willowtarn Time And Tide ~ Tighness Tip The Wink VW - Mrs L K Whittington
  2. Sendora One For The Road B 03/10/13 Br Mrs D M Sendall - Briggsview Jack Frost At Milesend ~ Sendora Waltztime - Miss A Mitchell & Mrs S Tydeman
  3. Lirren Blue Gamble At Donbeley B 10/03/13 Br Mrs L French - Peeriglen Piper ~ Lirren Wish List - Miss R Kennedy
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call My Bluff B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mr M & Mr J Cheal
  2. Mosardi Forget Me Not B 18/07/10 Br Exh - Mastermind At Shelridge JW ~ Mosardi Sugar Plum - Mrs D D Ingram

BITCH CC - Afterglow Wisteria Lane

BITCH RESERVE CC - Rannerdale Queen of The Dark

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Edglonian Slack Alice


BEST OF BREED - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham

BEST PUPPY - Edglonian Slack Alice


Return to Show Results Page