Darlington Dog Show Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 17th September 2021

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs L K Whittington

No of Dogs 72 ~ No of Entries 69



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 1 entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue At Stormhead JW ShCM D 06/03/11 Br Mrs J Reynolds - Foubeck Funtastic AW(B) ~ Kelgrove Angel In Blue - Ms J Rutterford
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 entries 0 absent
  1. Valmay The Viceroy D 10/03/21 Br Mr G & Mrs V James - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW ~ Mohnesee's Maid Marion At Valmay - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. HARDY, Mrs J Sandwick Road Runner D 17/01/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Sandwick Stage Show - Mrs J Hardy
  3. Shelcrest Winter Solstice D 21/12/20 Br Mrs P Sapsford - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Shelcrest River Of Dreams - Mrs L Sutherland
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Shougies Secret Agent for Fernhill D 13/10/20 Br Mrs J I F Dias - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Neraklee Starlit Over Shougie - Mr J & Mrs J M Dimmock
  2. Bradmigail Tauri Gold D 17/10/20 Br Exh - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Mohnesee Starry Dream At Bradmigail - Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Golden Graham D 21/05/20 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Edglonian Starlet - Miss D Pearson
  2. Milesend Kingfisher D 09/08/20 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Milesend Holly - Mrs J Miles
  3. Shadowess Lockdown Hero D 27/05/20 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Shadowess Eternal Spirit - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tooralie's Quest D 04/02/20 Br Exh - Marsula My Sunshine (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Matilda - Mrs S J Walker
  2. Doonelodge the Explorer D 08/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Dooneloge Demora - Mre M Glover-Guest
  3. Kyleburn Hidden Dream D 27/05/18 Br Mrs M Eaves - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Kyleburn Forever A Dream - Mr & Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Japaro Timeless Design For Samphrey D 21/03/19 Br Mrs M & Mr I Nixon - Nor Ch Japaro Designed In Time ~ Japaro In The Mood - Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Alnmac Midnight Flyer D 21/10/17 Br Exh - Sheltysham Night Song At Alnmac ~ Sheltysham Briar Rose At Alnmac - Mrs S J Robinson
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Showmaster JW D 28/09/18 Br Mrs A A Stafford - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Miss C Staford
  2. Shemist Sea Dragon D 19/01/18 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Shemist Starfisher - Mrs S Stock
  3. Highbrook He's Got Style JW D 08/05/16 Br Exh - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Highbrook Hot Fizz - Mrs LA & Mr K Goodwin
  4. Milesend Blue Jeans D 04/10/18 Br Mrs J Miles - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Milesend Bluebell - Mrs E Varnam
  5. Sheltysham Burnished Gold D 15/02/15 Br Exh - Jontygray Gilt Edged For Franmead ~ Sheltysham Miss Medley - Ms P A Forster-Cooper
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Highbrook Hobnob JW D 07/01/18 Br Exh - Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Highbrook Hot Fizz - Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. HARDY, Mrs J Sandwick Style Council D 19/09/19 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight ~ Dippersmoor Joie De Vivre At Sandwick - Mrs J Hardy
  3. Sheltysham Nut Box In Alnmac D 17/05/16 Br Ms P Forster-Cooper - Sheltysham Rosewood ~ Sheltysham Miss Medley - Mrs S J Robinson
  4. Tooralie's Pie In The Sky D 07/08/19 Br Exh - Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Kiss Me Honey - Mrs S J Walker
  5. Shougies Starmaker D 17/05/19 Br Mrs J Dias - Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Neraklee Starlit Over Shougie - Mrs L Sutherland

DOG CC - Highbrook Hobnob JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Edglonian Golden Graham

BEST PUPPY DOG -


VETERAN BITCH - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shades Of Blue Sh.CM VW B 17/10/11 Br Exh - Samphrey Moonlight Shadow ~ Samphrey Bitta Sweet - Mr & Mrs S Gruszka
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Valmay in Vogue B 10/03/21 Br Exh - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW ~ Mohnesee's Maid Marion At Valmay - Mr G & Mrs V James
  2. Afterglow Merino B 09/02/21 Br Gadsby & Lynn - Afterglow Graffiti ~ Afterglow Ex's and Oh's - Mrs S Hughes
  3. Arcot Christmas Sparkle B 24/12/20 Br Exh - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Stiosan How To Sparkle At Arcot - Mrs T Gartland
  4. Shemist Gold Digga B 03/03/21 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Shemist Toffee Apple - Mrs S Stock
  5. Tooralie Miablue Ma Belle B 18/01/21 Br Miss A Schofield - Tooralie's Quest ~ Tooralie's Indigo Violet - Mrs S Walker
PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Lullaby Moon Over Mohnesee B 24/09/20 Br Mrs G Hull - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Mohnesee Queen Of Diamonds Of Lizmark - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Rannerdale Sugar Candy B 10/10/20 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Lady Pollyanna - Mrs A Stafford
  3. Esstremere Lady Isobel B 09/10/20 Br Exh - Esstremere Black Sapphire ~ Esstremre Look I'm Dancin - Mrs S Atkin
JUNIOR BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesendd Moondancer B 09/08/20 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Milesend Holly - Mrs J Miles
  2. Rannerdale Honey Bee B 10/10/20 Br Mrs A A Stafford - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Lady Pollyanna - Miss C Stafford
  3. Mohnesee Sadie Belle B 07/09/20 Br Mrs K Hateley - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley ~ Mohnesee Milly Belle - Mrs P E Bennett
  4. Esstremere Lady Isobel B 09/10/20 Br Exh - Esstremere Black Sapphire ~ Esstremre Look I'm Dancin - Mrs S Atkin
  5. Shannmie Camberwell Beauty B 30/04/20 Br Exh - Mossvale Midnight Shadow ~ Shannmie's Tropical Blue - Mr & Mrs M Fenton
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Seavall Taran B 06/05/18 Br Exh - Shenachie Night Jar ~ Seavall Treacle Toffee - Mrs J Hardman
  2. Shadowess True Blue B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Jaelis Mystique Topaz - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
  3. Shemist Dark Angel B 18/09/16 Br Exh - Chalmoor Look At Me ~ Shemist Starfisher - Mrs S Stock
  4. Balidorn Golden Amber B 19/14/19 Br Mrs M Botham - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW - Mr W & Mrs C Rosslyn
  5. Stiosan How To Sparkle At Arcot B 24/10/18 Br S Proctor - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Gaelic Summer - Mrs T Gartland
LIMIT BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Abracadabra B 19/12/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Hi De Hi - Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Alnmac Killer Queen B 16/2/19 Br Mrs S Robinson - Blenmerrow Music Maker ~ Sheltysham Briar Rose Of Alnmac - Ms P A Forster-Cooper
  3. Esstremere Omebrid Heaven Can Wait B 31/12/18 Br Exh - Esstremere Black Sapphire ~ Esstremere Elite - Mesd D & M Greenwood
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Blue Panda Among Clemwood B 24/04/19 Br Ms Van Der Walt - Shenachie Night Jar ~ Molson Minnie The Moocher - Mrs J & Mrs L Hardman & Simpson
  2. Sandwick Stage Show B 14/04/18 Br Exh - Sandwick Fortune Seeker ~ Sandwick Black Feather - Mrs J Hardy
  3. Ch Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW B 27/01/18 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Lanteague Seed Pearl - Mrs K E Hateley

BITCH CC - Blue Panda Among Clemwood

BITCH RESERVE CC - Sandwick Stage Show

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Valmay In Vogue


BEST OF BREED - Blue Panda Among Clemwood

BEST PUPPY - Valmay In Vogue


Return to Show Results Page