BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 18th June 2022

RESULTS


JUDGE

Mrs C Moffat

No of Dogs 62

No of Entries 76



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Divinecroi's Noble Lad D 10/12/21 Br Mrs H Diviney - Janetstown Josses Hill ~ Molson Most Devine - Mrs B & Mr T Batty
  3. Emmaview Etoile avec Stromessch D 28/10/21 Br Miss C A Whitchurch - Emmaview Simply The Best ~ Emmaview Uptown Girl - Mrs C A Mcdermott
  4. -
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Divinecroi's Noble Lad D 10/12/21 Br Mrs H Diviney - Janetstown Josses Hill ~ Molson Most Devine - Mrs B & Mr T Batty
  2. Emmaview Etoile avec Stromessch D 28/10/21 Br Miss C A Whitchurch - Emmaview Simply The Best ~ Emmaview Uptown Girl - Mrs C A Mcdermott
  3. Donallin Running Bear at Egalefalls D 26/07/21 Br Purves - Orean Rich Tone ~ Sommerville Magic In Black - Mr E & Mrs M Babiak
JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Afterglow Sky Miles To Bordercot D 03/06/21 Br Miss S Crummey - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Afterglow Exotica - Mrs R Brady & Mr J Lynn
  2. Cuilshelties Lochan Torr D 03/03/21 Br Mrs T Campbell - Our Little Drummer Boy ~ Lille-Majas Skye Blue (Imp Nor) - Mr S Proctor
  3. Galateus Bohemia Classic at Torriglen Naf/taf (cze Imp) D 26/03/21 Br Mr Milan Sperlik - Light My Fire Luca Vo Erkelenze Land ~ Rus Marlins Lite Breeze - Ms L K Saunders
YEARLING DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lavika Starlight Salute D 10/08/20 Br Exh - Japaro Music Maestro ~ Lavika Lucky Star JW - Mrs S Robinson
NOVICE DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF D 25/09/21 Br Mrs L French - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs V Winfield
  2. Afterglow Sky Miles To Bordercot D 03/06/21 Br Miss S Crummey - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Afterglow Exotica - Mrs R Brady & Mr J Lynn
GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Pathaaron After The Storm D 01/07/19 Br Mrs J Redpath - Ch Sandwick Stage Light JW ~ Sonymer Storm Dorris Into Pathaaron - Mrs G Malone
  2. Galateus Bohemia Classic at Torriglen Naf/taf (cze Imp) D 26/03/21 Br Mr Milan Sperlik - Light My Fire Luca Vo Erkelenze Land ~ Rus Marlins Lite Breeze - Ms L K Saunders
POST GRADUATE DOG - 1 Entries - 0 Absent
  1. Donmarvic The Saracen D 09/12/17 Br Exh - Sandwick Fortune Seeker ~ Donmarvic The Lady Morgana - Miss D J, Mr & Mrs V J Lewis
LIMIT DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lavika Deep Blue Ocean D 29/04/20 Br Exh - Frostice Makeover ~ Lavika Black Beauty - Miss Katya Robinson
  2. Stiosan Still Game D 19/08/17 Br Exh - Sanscott Victor Sylvester With Mohnesee JW ~ You Got The Look - Mr S Proctor
  3. Sandwick Curtain Call At Donmarvic D 28/01/17 Br Mrs J Hardy - Sandwick Fortune Seeker ~ Sandwick Black Feather - Miss DJ & Mr & Mrs V J Lewis
OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Edglonian Golden Graham D 21/05/20 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Edglonian Starlet - Miss D Pearson
  2. Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever D 16/07/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Ch Shellamoyed Simply Gold JW - Mrs D J Fisher
  3. Ch Rannerdale Showmaster JW D 28/09/18 Br Mrs A A Stafford - Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Polyanna - Miss C J Stafford
  4. Lavika Lush Life JW D 12/04/17 Br Exh - Lavika Moonshine JW ~ Ch Lavika Life Time - Miss K Robinson
  5. Highbrook Hobnob JW D 07/01/18 Br Exh - Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Highbrook Hot Fizz - Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson (Imp Aus) D 14/01/15 Br Miss N Pearson - Aus Ch Louanda What About Me ~ Lyndream Words That Impress - Dr J Hill
  2. Carmeva Caymen ShCM ShCEX D 21/03/13 Br Exh - Danrobien Pure Genius ShCM ~ Rannerdale Northern Light - Mrs G Malone

DOG CC - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham

RESERVE DOG CC - Ch Shellamoyed Gold Fever

BEST DOG PUPPY - Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Oakcroft Simply Starstruck at Savendie NAF B 01/12/21 Br Mrs V Winfield - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Oakcroft Tiana - Miss L Mettan-Ure
PUPPY BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Reality B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  2. Edglonian Slack Alice B 03/09/21 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Edglonian Live Life Golden - Miss D Pearson
JUNIOR BITCH - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark B 14/04/21 Br Exh - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss C J Stafford
YEARLING BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Honey Bee At Highbrook B 10/10/20 Br Mrs A Stafford - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Rannerdale Prunella - Mr K & Mrs L Goodwin
  2. Oakcroft Cosmic Flower B 02/05/21 Br Exh - Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter ~ Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW - Mrs V Winfield
  3. Rannerdale Not On Your Nelly B 14/04/21 Br Miss C J Stafford - Rannerdale Charlie Chaplin ~ Ch Rannerdale Queen O'The North JW - Miss S Lewthwaite
NOVICE BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Reality B 03/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Jaelis Mystique Destiny - Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie
  2. Oakcroft Simply Starstruck at Savendie NAF B 01/12/21 Br Mrs V Winfield - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Oakcroft Tiana - Miss L Mettan-Ure
GRADUATE BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellamoyed Black Lace B 09/05/19 Br Mrs D & Miss A Fisher - Hillhenry Thunderstorm ~ Shellamoyed Dolly Blue - Mrs C White
  2. Donallin Dream Girl B 14/12/16 Br Exh - Sommerville Tri Maccool ~ Sommerville Magic In Black - Mr Purves
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shadowess True Blue B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Jaelis Mystique Topaz - Mrs L & Mr D Barrowclough
  2. Ellenyorn Evita B 29/09/17 Br Exh - Ch Japaro On The Razzle At Ellenyorn ~ Ellenyorn Gem Of Cara - Mrs I Elder
LIMIT BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Degallo Blonde Ambition B 18/10/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Golden Goddess -Mrs L Forbes
  2. Mohnesee Enchanted B 27/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Mohnesee Millybelle - Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Molson Moneypenny B 11/04/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Diamonds Forever - Dr J Hill
  4. Sonymer Storm Doris Into Pathaaron JW B 22/04/17 Br Mrs A Latimer - Sommerville Tri Maccool ~ Sonymer Winter Solstice - Mrs J Redpath
  5. Valdosta Tri Ya Luck B 06/11/17 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW ~ Sendora One For The Road - Miss A Mitchell
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Millybelle JW B 28/08/17 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Mohnesee Dancing Belle - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Molson Movie Star B 11/04/19 Br Exh - Ch/Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson ~ Degallo Diamonds Forever - Dr J Hill
  3. Ch Rannerdale Queen O'the North JW B 12/07/16 Br Exh - Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW ~ Rannerdale Lady Prunella - Miss C J Stafford
  4. Lavika Time Of My Life JW B 12/04/17 Br Exh - Nz Ch Lavika Moonshine JW ~ Ch Lavika Life Time - Mrs S Robinson
  5. Lavika Black Beauty JW B 14/09/16 Br Exh - Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge ~ Lavika Princess Celestia - Miss K Robinson
VETERAN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven JW B 22/08/14 Br Exh - Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW ~ Ch Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue - Mrs D J Fisher
  2. Ellenyorn Gem Of Cara B 13/05/12 Br I & J Inglis - Ellenyorn Northern Star ~ Tachnamadra Queens Melody Of Ellenyorn - Mrs I Elder
  3. Ellenyorn Echo Falls B 13/03/15 Br Me A & Mrs I Elder - Orean The Bootlegger ~ Ellenyorn Everlasting Love - Mesdames I & I & Miss M Elder, Reekie & Reekie
  4. Sendora One For The Road B 03/10/13 Br Miss D Sendall - Ch Briggsview Jack Frost At Milesend ~ Sendora Waltztime - Miss A Mitchell & Mrs S Tydeman
  5. Lavika Lucky Star JW B 08/05/18 Br Mrs S Robinson - Ch Lythwood Starlight Express ~ Lavika Lucky Charm - Miss K Robinson

BITCH CC - Rannerdale Queen Of The Dark

RESERVE BITCH CC - Degallo Blonde Ambition

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Jaelis Mystique Reality


BEST OF BREED - Ch Edglonian Golden Graham

BEST PUPPY - Lirren Quickstep to Oakcroft TAF NAF


Return to Show Results Page