BATH CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 29th May 2022

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss C Stafford

No of Dogs 63 ~ No of Entries 76



List prepared by "Val Winfield val@oakcroftshelties.co.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue At Stormhead JW ShCM D 06/03/11 Br Mrs J Reynolds - Foubeck Funtastic AW(B) ~ Kelgrove Angel In Blue - Ms J Rutterford
  2. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp Che) D 08/12/14 Br Ms G Brandacker - Jari King Of Spades V't Maartenshuis ~ White Coastal Little Blue Skylight - Mrs S Riding
  3. Keltihope In The Frame At Yasleyrose D 14/07/12 Br Mrs J Chaplin - Ch Caurniehill Canaletto At Shelridge JW ~ Keltihope Spring Blossom - Mrs EA Curtis
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Bordamour All Fired Up D 29/09/21 Br Exh - Keycharm Black Shado Of Milesend ~ Myter Fire And Ice For Bordamour - Mr M & Mrs S Burch
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Philhope Flame Thrower D 04/08/21 Br Exh - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Philhope Summer Flame - Mr S T & Mrs S J Pierce
  2. Sundark Scaramouche D 25/08/21 Br Exh - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S A Hirst
JUNIOR DOG - 2 entries 0 Absent
  1. Lyngarso Captain Tom D 05/01/21 Br Exh - Sandwick Kirov ~ Clanavon Touch Of Blue At Lyngarso - Mrs L Creamer
  2. Gemette Gone Platinum D 28/04/21 Br Exh - Pepperhill Cruise Control ~ Gemette Gala Nite - Miss L Ayres
YEARLING DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Stanydale Rewrite The Stars For Malaroc JW D 07/10/20 Br Mrs M C Withers - Mitchfields Dizzy Rascal At Stanydale ~ Neraklee Naomi At Stanydale - Mr B S & Mrs L J Roberts
NOVICE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe) D 21/09/21 Br Mr J Andersson - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren ~ Lundecock's White Lady - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Carolelen Composer D 26/12/19 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs M & Mr J Cheal
GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Composer D 26/12/19 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Curtain Call - Mrs M & Mr J Cheal
  2. Kyleburn Hidden Dream D 27/05/18 Br Mrs M Eaves - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Kyleburn Forever A Dream - Mrs J Pattinson
  3. Kelgrove Midsummer Blue At Stormhead D 26/06/18 Br Mrs J Reynolds - Pacarane Polar Stormtime ~ Kelgrove Blue Heaven - Ms J C Rutterford
POST GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Iliad Isle Of Ewe D 20/12/18 Br Exh - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW ~ Iliad Isla Wishes - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Lirren Showtime Joins Auberswell D 15/02/19 Br Mrs L French - Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW ~ Lirren Best Wishes - Mesd D Bastiani & G John
LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Auberswell Ghost Rider D 01/08/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Auberswell Amber Soliloguy - Mesdames D & G Bastiani & John
  2. Tooralie's Pie In The Sky D 07/08/19 Br Exh - Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie's Kiss Me Honey - Mrs S J Walker
  3. Tachnamadra Au Revoir To Milesend D 18/06/19 Br Mrs M Bywater - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lundecock's Cover Girl With Tachnamadra - Mrs J Williams
  4. Dukeson Golden Fleece At Lynscot D 04/03/18 Br B Straw - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Dukeson I'm A Believer - Mrs L Fagg
  5. Iliad Isle Delight D 20/12/18 Br Exh - Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW ~ Iliad Isla Wishes - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
OPEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson Golden Fleece At Lynscot D 04/03/18 Br B Straw - Lorainian Campbell Clan ~ Dukeson I'm A Believer - Mrs L Fagg
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call My Bluff B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mr M & Mr J Cheal
  2. Tooralie's Rose Queen B 04/02/20 Br Mrs S Walker - Marsula My Sunshine (Imp Aus) ~ Tooralie Matilda - Miss Oona Pesonen

DOG CC - Auberswell Ghost Rider

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Kelgrove Just Blue At Stormhead JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY DOG - Philhope Flame Thrower


VETERAN BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sundark Simply A Star B 20/08/13 Br Exh - Sandiacre Sea Of Stars At Benravia ~ Sundark Tsarina - Mrs S Hirst
  2. Samphrey Shades Of Blue Sh.CM VW B 17/10/11 Br Exh - Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW ~ Samphrey Bitta Sweet - Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Karmidale Secret Love At Lowenek B 15/04/13 Br Ms K Costelloe - Foubeck Funtastic AW ~ Pepperhill Am I Blue At Karmidale - Ms EJ Fiddock & Ms E Mitchell
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Lasting Love B 25/09/21 Br Exh - Ch Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Lindfern Last Dance - Mrs L French
  2. Beechmere Beautiful At Holamber B 14/11/21 Br Mrs M Dunn - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Brilyn Baccarat To Beechmere JW - Mrs D & Mr I Sutherland
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Black Forest at Terriwood B 25/06/21 Br Miss Tracey Lee - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Terriwood Sweet As Sugar - Miss L Attwood
  2. Sundark Symphony in Suede B 25/08/21 Br Exh - Lavika Deep Blue Ocean ~ Sundark Simply A Star - Mrs S A Hirst
  3. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
  4. Ballynerrin Erin of the Isle (Imp Ire) B 16/06/21 Br Mr Philip Maybury - Sommerville Irish Olly ~ Marsullas Nikkoletta - Mrs S Walker
  5. Esterbon Time Will Tell B 01/06/21 Br Exh - Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris For Torinska (Imp Che) ~ Esterbon Bi Design - Mr D & Mrs W Matthews
JUNIOR BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jontygray Trice As Nice By Lianbray B 10/02/21 Br Mrs E Atkins - Ch Lianbray Lothario JW ~ Sanscott Shimmer To Jonygray - Mrs G Bray
  2. Valmay in Vogue JW B 10/03/21 Br Exh - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW ~ Mohnesee's Maid Marion At Valmay - Mr G & Mrs V James
  3. Shougies Morningstar B 31/03/21 Br Mrs J Dias - Neraklee Starblaze ~ Shougies Bewitched - Mrs A Traylor
YEARLING BITCH - 3 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dukeson Laced With Magic B 12/09/20 Br Exh - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Dukeson I'm a Believer - Miss B Straw
NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call My Bluff B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mr M & Mr J Cheal
  2. Philhope Summer Time to Sherkarl B 31/07/21 Br Mr & Mrs S Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer Paris Of Philhope - Mr D G & Y L Haensel
  3. Beechmere Beautiful At Holamber B 14/11/21 Br Mrs M Dunn - Sanscott Limited Edition ~ Brilyn Baccarat To Beechmere JW - Mrs D & Mr I Sutherland
  4. Willowgarth Raspberry Fizz B 11/08/21 Br Exh - Viewdale Cuddly Duddley ~ Willowgarth Hollyberrie - Mrs J A Stockden
  5. Lowenek Coco B 09/03/20 Br Exh - Castlerose Star Turn JW ~ Milesend Thistle At Lowenek - Ms E J Fiddock & Ms E Mitchell
GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe) B 13/06/19 Br J Andersson & Mrs U Nordieng - Lythwood Secretariat ~ Lundecock's Summer Dream - Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Tighness The Tide Is High B 28/10/14 Br Exh - Willowtarn Time And Tide ~ Tighness Tip The Wink - Mrs L K Whittington
  3. Carolelen Call My Bluff B 11/07/18 Br Mrs C A Trueman - Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW ~ Carolelen Call My Bluff - Mr M & Mr J Cheal
  4. Mohnesse Beatrice Black At Terriwood B 10/03/20 Mr R Greenhill - Ch Terriwood Moonlight Echo ~ Mohnesee Diamonds N' Pearls - Mr T Attwood
  5. Achor's Suprise Orisa For Torinska (IMP CHE) B 04/04/20 Br Miss G Kamber - Lovesome Xeon ~ Lonesome Enigma - Mrs S Riding
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries Absent
  1. Mohnesee Enchanted B 27/11/19 Br Exh - Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer ~ Mohnesee Millybelle - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Evad Halloween Queen JW B 31/10/18 Br Exh - Dukeson It's Aladdin At Lynscot ~ Carolelen Cascading Stars For Evad - Mrs D K Weller
  3. Philhope Summer Highlights At Sherkarl B 08/04/19 Br Miss J Pierce - Philhope Son Of A Diva ~ Kevdon Summer In Paris Of Philhope - Mr K Haensel
  4. Dukeson Laced With Magic B 12/09/20 Br Exh - Lindfern Light Sabre JW ~ Dukeson I'm a Believer - Miss B Straw
  5. Sundark Spirit Mistress B 22/10/18 Br Exh - Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM ~ Sundark Simply A Star- Mrs S Hirst
LIMIT BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Esterbon Three Kisses For Tighness JW B 09/12/16 Br Mrs W & Mr D Matthews - Tighness Three Card Trick ShCM ~ Clarelin Lots Kisses To Esterbon - Mrs L K Whittington
  2. Malaroc Rainfall B 08/05/17 Br Exh - Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW ~ Mistmere Star Anise - Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Lizmark Lucky In Love B 13/06/19 Br Mrs G Hull - Nos Courteous Jovial Johan Of Lizmark ~ Lizmark Heart Of Gold - Miss J Watkins
  4. Keltihope Wispa's Girl At Petara B 07/07/17 Br Mrs J Chaplin - Ch Philhope Star Struck ~ Kelihope Wil'O The Wisp - Mrs J Eldridge
OPEN BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Millybelle JW B 28/08/17 Br Exh - Willowgarth Toffee Crisp ~ Mohnesee Dancing Belle - Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Iliad Isla Wishes B 21/04/15 Br Exh - Ch Shebaville Secret Mission ~ Herds Hallicia At Iliad - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  3. Clanavon Touch Of Blue Of Lyngarso B 20/05/18 Br Ms A Greaves - Kelgrove Kinda Magic At Jontygray ~ Clanavon Blue Bunting At Malaroc - Mrs L S Creamer

BITCH CC - Mohnesee Enchanted

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lundecock's There's No Limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe)

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lirren Lasting Love


BEST OF BREED - Mohnesee Enchanted

BEST PUPPY - Lirren Lasting Love


Return to Show Results Page